League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Wolfpack

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Beavers

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Cleveland Sentries

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - El Paso Rockets

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Sharks

  - - Iowa City Soldiers

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Bandits

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Arch

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Atlantic City Phantoms Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Brayden Dunn1749910716.165377.5
Team1749910716.165377.5
Opp23313512975.577967.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Thurman HitchcockRB1103963.6034
Brayden DunnQB351985.6614
Connor CraigRB1580.5301
Team---1746103.51411
Opp---1445233.6329

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Gabe ForresterFL503343013.038.6034
Maxwell StephensonSE352528711.488.2012
Thurman HitchcockRB35201658.254.7102
Jon HolmesTE116467.674.1811

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Courtney JohnstoneSS44160.001880.4
Preston MangrumSILB44110.020477.4
Mack BarkerSLB3263.020174.3
Landon CrawfordWLB29130.032683.2
Jaylen SheldonRCB2220.000576.4
Jeff WittFS1840.005187.4
Jimmie LouisRCB1440.501586.7
Dexter GreenLDE1422.570081.2
Tevin RebstockLCB1370.010078.0
Michael CarlyleWILB840.000288.4
Alonzo CarrRDE861.540081.1
Sebastian GordonNT620.500082.5
Bradley QuintanillaNT661.080081.0

Atlantic CityTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.012
Rushing Yards101.723
Yards Per Carry3.5128
Pass Attempts29.031
Completions16.530
Completion Pct.56.917 (T)
Passing Yards178.528
Yards Per Attempt6.1617
Yards Per Catch10.8218
Total Yards Gained246.832
3rd Down Conversions18.032
Points Per Game17.022
Pass Rush Pct.18.529
Pass Defense Pct.67.110
Turnovers77 (T)
Turnover Margin+82

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.03
Rushing Yards87.24
Yards Per Carry3.636
Pass Attempts38.827
Completions22.530
Completion Pct.57.917 (T)
Passing Yards216.210
Yards Per Attempt5.578
Yards Per Catch9.611
Total Yards Gained291.25
3rd Down Conversions27.48
Points Per Game16.28
Pass Rush Pct.34.532
Pass Defense Pct.54.012 (T)
Turnovers151 (T)
Turnover Margin-82

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMitch Huffman 83.6 2027
Pass AttemptsColin Sawyer 3,783 2013
Pass CompletionsColin Sawyer 2,244 2013
Completion PercentageRico Firth 62.0 2037
Passing YardsColin Sawyer 24,039 2013
Yards per Pass AttemptMitch Huffman 6.95 2027
Passing TouchdownsColin Sawyer 125 2013
Times SackedColin Sawyer 242 2013
300 Yards PassingMitch Huffman 13 2027
Rushing AttemptsLanny Hower 2,269 2010
Rushing YardsJ.R. Brustkern 9,566 2041
Yards per CarryJeffrey Emack 4.49 2047
Rushing TouchdownsLanny Hower 52 2010
100 Yards RushingJeffrey Emack 28 2047
ReceptionsCarlos Polhemus 553 2044
Receiving YardsRueben Albertson 7,240 2012
Yards per ReceptionBruce Gillis 14.06 2028
Receiving TouchdownsRueben Albertson 38 2012
Targeted PassesRueben Albertson 1,006 2012
Passes DroppedLewis Lightner 65 2028
100 Yards ReceivingSeth Wilson 16 2028
InterceptionsWillie Golalic 41 2013
Pass Defense PercentageWillie Golalic 85.0 2013
TacklesDarnell Lyon 922 2031
AssistsDarnell Lyon 302 2031
SacksSeth Keller 53.5 2009
HurriesConrad Lang 166 2028
Blocked PassesMike Hipp 33 2040
Field GoalsTommie Willis 257 2029
Key Run BlocksRoosevelt Shepard 290 2041
Key Run OpportunitiesRoosevelt Shepard 830 2041
Pancake BlocksR.J. Lindblad 54 2028
Passes DefensedWillie Golalic 152 2013
Punt Return YardsDonald Kruger 1,393 2040
Punt Return TDsDonald Kruger 2 2040
Kickoff Return YardsJeffrey Emack 6,864 2047
Kickoff Return TDsSeth Wilson 3 2028
Points ScoredTommie Willis 1,026 2029
Yards from ScrimmageJ.R. Brustkern 12,674 2041
All-Purpose YardsJeffrey Emack 17,893 2047
Games StartedDarren Richardson 186 2039

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMitch Huffman 98.7 2026
Pass AttemptsMitch Huffman 587 2024
Pass CompletionsTyrus Wheeler 376 2044
Completion PercentageTyrus Wheeler 68.7 2044
Passing YardsMitch Huffman 4,046 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptMitch Huffman 8.03 2026
Passing TouchdownsMitch Huffman 30 2026
Times SackedTyrus Wheeler 65 2042
300 Yards PassingMitch Huffman 5 2026
Rushing AttemptsJeffrey Emack 351 2041
Rushing YardsJeffrey Emack 1,519 2041
Yards per CarryJ.B. Zessin 5.37 2025
Rushing TouchdownsLanny Hower 10 2010
100 Yards RushingJeffrey Emack 7 2041
ReceptionsRueben Albertson 109 2011
Receiving YardsRueben Albertson 1,581 2011
Yards per ReceptionBruce Gillis 16.16 2026
Receiving TouchdownsSeth Wilson 13 2026
Targeted PassesRueben Albertson 177 2011
Passes DroppedLewis Lightner 13 2024
100 Yards ReceivingSeth Wilson 6 2026
InterceptionsJoey Hopkins 9 2025
Pass Defense PercentageCarlton Hucke 87.2 2036
TacklesElliot Earle 147 2047
AssistsElliot Earle 52 2047
SacksSeth Keller 17.5 2003
HurriesWinfred Henry 30 2037
Blocked PassesPercy Cooperstein 8 2035
Field GoalsDixon Finch 36 2034
Key Run BlocksCarlos Urbanchek 46 2044
Key Run OpportunitiesQuinn Rodgers 118 2026
Pancake BlocksR.J. Lindblad 11 2025
Passes DefensedWillie Golalic 34 2011
Punt Return YardsDonald Kruger 467 2037
Punt Return TDsMyron Nance 1 2031
Kickoff Return YardsSeth Wilson 1,500 2027
Kickoff Return TDsVinny Madera 2 2035
Points ScoredTommie Willis 139 2026
Yards from ScrimmageJeffrey Emack 1,786 2044
All-Purpose YardsJeffrey Emack 2,911 2041

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRico Firth 149.9 2035 St. Louis
Pass AttemptsMonty Lynch 57 2037 Hartford
Pass CompletionsTyrus Wheeler 34 2044 Boston
Completion PercentageBurt McGinnis 86.4 2045 Boston
Passing YardsColin Sawyer 394 2009 Brooklyn
Yards per Pass AttemptRico Firth 11.14 2032 Omaha
Passing TouchdownsColin Sawyer 4 2009 Shreveport
Times SackedBrayden Dunn 10 2060 Baltimore
Rushing AttemptsJ.R. Brustkern 35 2034 Honolulu
Rushing YardsJeffrey Emack 208 2040 Oregon
Yards per CarryJulian Blake 11.19 2046 Boston
Rushing TouchdownsJeffrey Emack 4 2043 Cleveland
ReceptionsCarlos Polhemus 13 2037 Detroit
Receiving YardsJose Robinson 212 2042 Boston
Yards per ReceptionJose Robinson 30.29 2042 Boston
Receiving TouchdownsRueben Albertson 3 2009 Shreveport
Targeted PassesLewis Lightner 20 2025 Cleveland
Passes DroppedCarlos Norris 4 2030 Boston
InterceptionsJoey Hopkins 3 2025 Kansas City
Pass Defense PercentageWillie Golalic 100.0 2013 Iowa City
TacklesAdrian Queen 18 2008 Boston
AssistsElliot Earle 8 2044 Durham
SacksConrad Lang 5.5 2028 Seattle
HurriesConrad Lang 5 2028 Detroit
Blocked PassesJustin Ford 3 2044 Seattle
Field GoalsHugo Eckard 5 2004 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksBradley Rost 9 2008 Hartford
Key Run OpportunitiesRoosevelt Shepard 14 2039 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksR.J. Lindblad 4 2025 Kansas City
Passes DefensedWillie Golalic 5 2011 Atlanta
Punt Return YardsDonald Kruger 123 2037 Boston
Punt Return TDsMyron Nance 1 2031 Hartford
Kickoff Return YardsJeffrey Emack 202 2046 Las Vegas
Kickoff Return TDsDouglas Cowley 1 2013 Fargo
Points ScoredJeffrey Emack 24 2043 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageJ.R. Brustkern 229 2033 Shreveport
All-Purpose YardsSeth Wilson 286 2027 New Orleans

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMonty Lynch 128.3 2037 Detroit
Pass AttemptsMitch Huffman 39 2026 Durham
Pass CompletionsMitch Huffman 22 2026 Baltimore
Completion PercentageMonty Lynch 80.0 2037 Detroit
Passing YardsJesus Dennis 276 2003 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptMonty Lynch 8.40 2037 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsJesus Dennis 2 2003 Tennessee
Times SackedMitch Huffman 3 2026 Baltimore
Rushing AttemptsJ.R. Brustkern 19 2037 Detroit
Rushing YardsLanny Hower 73 2003 Tennessee
Yards per CarryRiddick Richardson 3.59 2026 Baltimore
Rushing TouchdownsMark Picchietti 1 2037 Detroit
ReceptionsSeth Wilson 9 2026 Durham
Receiving YardsSeth Wilson 124 2026 Durham
Yards per ReceptionSeth Wilson 20.40 2026 Baltimore
Receiving TouchdownsCharles Lindberg 1 2003 Tennessee
Targeted PassesCharles Lindberg 13 2003 Tennessee
Passes DroppedLewis Lightner 2 2026 Baltimore
InterceptionsOctavio Puente 1 2003 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageDerek Schulz 92.5 2026 Durham
TacklesWendell Myrick 12 2037 Omaha
AssistsDarnell Lyon 5 2026 Durham
SacksConrad Lang 2.0 2026 Baltimore
HurriesConrad Lang 4 2026 Baltimore
Blocked PassesA.J. Seiler 1 2026 Durham
Field GoalsTommie Willis 3 2026 Baltimore
Key Run BlocksK.C. Norton 4 2037 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesQuinn Rodgers 7 2026 Durham
Pancake BlocksRoosevelt Shepard 2 2037 Detroit
Passes DefensedJoey Hopkins 2 2026 Baltimore
Punt Return YardsBryan Henson 86 2026 Durham
Punt Return TDsBryan Henson 1 2026 Durham
Kickoff Return YardsSeth Wilson 89 2026 Durham
Points ScoredTommie Willis 10 2026 Baltimore
Yards from ScrimmageSeth Wilson 124 2026 Durham
All-Purpose YardsSeth Wilson 213 2026 Durham

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.3 2026
Points Allowed13.3 2037
Passing Yards257.5 2026
Passing Yards Allowed187.1 2037
Rushing Yards159.5 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed86.6 2036
Total Yards375.7 2026
Total Yards Allowed284.0 2036
Pass Attempts40.4 2030
Rush Attempts34.0 2040

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Atlanta 2003
Points Allowed 0 Brooklyn 2003
Passing Yards 394 Brooklyn 2009
Passing Yards Allowed 31 Detroit 2003
Rushing Yards 271 Oregon 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Durham 2036
Total Yards 536 Kansas City 2042
Total Yards Allowed 49 New Orleans 2036
Pass Attempts 58 Tucson 2030
Rush Attempts 55 Honolulu 2034

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 Detroit 2037
Points Allowed 10 Baltimore 2026
Passing Yards 276 Tennessee 2003
Passing Yards Allowed 202 Omaha 2037
Rushing Yards 142 Baltimore 2026
Rushing Yards Allowed 102 Baltimore 2026
Total Yards 350 Tennessee 2003
Total Yards Allowed 310 Baltimore 2026
Pass Attempts 39 Durham 2026
Rush Attempts 35 Detroit 2037

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software