League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Wolfpack

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Bees

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Cleveland Sentries

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - El Paso Rockets

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Hammerheads

  - - Iowa City Soldiers

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Ice

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Arch

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Atlantic City Phantoms Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Jared Graham25216516516.558389.5
Team25216516516.558389.5
Opp25516016216.367975.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Don WashingtonRB1225624.6133
Josiah PippensRB773174.1220
Jared GrahamQB352296.5431
Team---24011204.6789
Opp---2167953.6854

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Dan McLaurinFL523447413.949.1243
Heath CastilloFL44231777.704.0233
Josiah PippensRB23201969.808.5200
Kris TurnerTE25201497.455.9601
Brandon SilerSE27171549.065.7000
Jimmie FieldsTE251317113.156.8402
Diego LoupeFB1612705.834.3802
Don WashingtonRB121010610.608.8300
Rob CooneyTE129657.225.4210

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Kendrick PetersonSS43210.002276.3
Mike HicksFS36150.011376.4
Jimmie McGeeWILB3580.020175.4
Landon CrawfordWLB33100.023485.9
Donald NewsomeLCB2891.001274.1
Sherman FatafehiWILB2881.000072.5
Omar MorrisLCB28110.001077.7
Sebastian StantonLDE1973.590081.4
Robbie HinrichsRCB1740.000377.0
Mack BarkerWLB1751.000176.3
Herb FiskSLB1482.010179.3
Rick ShermanNT1331.010183.2
Danny FrederickNT1261.010081.6
Edgar HubingerSILB1150.001082.3
Douglas SimsRCB1100.000171.5
Jack FarleyRDE972.550080.3
Leonard SerraFS820.000278.9

Atlantic CityTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.012
Rushing Yards140.08
Yards Per Carry4.678
Pass Attempts31.523
Completions20.617
Completion Pct.65.55 (T)
Passing Yards206.421
Yards Per Attempt6.5518
Yards Per Catch10.0128
Total Yards Gained329.116
3rd Down Conversions41.95
Points Per Game23.86
Pass Rush Pct.16.431
Pass Defense Pct.48.121
Turnovers73 (T)
Turnover Margin+55 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.08
Rushing Yards99.45 (T)
Yards Per Carry3.684
Pass Attempts31.99 (T)
Completions20.013 (T)
Completion Pct.62.718 (T)
Passing Yards202.69
Yards Per Attempt6.3611
Yards Per Catch10.138
Total Yards Gained290.83
3rd Down Conversions35.117
Points Per Game16.98
Pass Rush Pct.24.129
Pass Defense Pct.34.72
Turnovers1214 (T)
Turnover Margin-55 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMitch Huffman 83.6 2027
Pass AttemptsColin Sawyer 3,783 2013
Pass CompletionsColin Sawyer 2,244 2013
Completion PercentageRico Firth 62.0 2037
Passing YardsColin Sawyer 24,039 2013
Yards per Pass AttemptMitch Huffman 6.95 2027
Passing TouchdownsColin Sawyer 125 2013
Times SackedColin Sawyer 242 2013
300 Yards PassingJared Graham 19 2051
Rushing AttemptsLanny Hower 2,269 2010
Rushing YardsJ.R. Brustkern 9,566 2041
Yards per CarryJeffrey Emack 4.49 2048
Rushing TouchdownsLanny Hower 52 2010
100 Yards RushingJeffrey Emack 28 2048
ReceptionsDan McLaurin 557 2051
Receiving YardsRueben Albertson 7,240 2012
Yards per ReceptionBruce Gillis 14.06 2028
Receiving TouchdownsRueben Albertson 38 2012
Targeted PassesRueben Albertson 1,006 2012
Passes DroppedLewis Lightner 65 2028
100 Yards ReceivingSeth Wilson 16 2028
InterceptionsWillie Golalic 41 2013
Pass Defense PercentageWillie Golalic 85.0 2013
TacklesDarnell Lyon 922 2031
AssistsDarnell Lyon 302 2031
SacksSeth Keller 53.5 2009
HurriesConrad Lang 166 2028
Blocked PassesMike Hipp 33 2040
Field GoalsTommie Willis 257 2029
Key Run BlocksRoosevelt Shepard 290 2041
Key Run OpportunitiesRoosevelt Shepard 830 2041
Pancake BlocksR.J. Lindblad 54 2028
Passes DefensedWillie Golalic 152 2013
Punt Return YardsDonald Kruger 1,393 2040
Punt Return TDsDonald Kruger 2 2040
Kickoff Return YardsJeffrey Emack 7,001 2048
Kickoff Return TDsSeth Wilson 3 2028
Points ScoredTommie Willis 1,026 2029
Yards from ScrimmageJ.R. Brustkern 12,674 2041
All-Purpose YardsJeffrey Emack 18,453 2048
Games StartedDarren Richardson 186 2039

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMitch Huffman 98.7 2026
Pass AttemptsJared Graham 653 2051
Pass CompletionsJared Graham 403 2051
Completion PercentageTyrus Wheeler 68.7 2044
Passing YardsJared Graham 4,280 2048
Yards per Pass AttemptMitch Huffman 8.03 2026
Passing TouchdownsMitch Huffman 30 2026
Times SackedTyrus Wheeler 65 2042
300 Yards PassingMitch Huffman 5 2026
Rushing AttemptsJeffrey Emack 351 2041
Rushing YardsJeffrey Emack 1,519 2041
Yards per CarryJ.B. Zessin 5.37 2025
Rushing TouchdownsLanny Hower 10 2010
100 Yards RushingJeffrey Emack 7 2041
ReceptionsDan McLaurin 113 2048
Receiving YardsRueben Albertson 1,581 2011
Yards per ReceptionBruce Gillis 16.16 2026
Receiving TouchdownsSeth Wilson 13 2026
Targeted PassesDan McLaurin 182 2048
Passes DroppedDan McLaurin 15 2048
100 Yards ReceivingSeth Wilson 6 2026
InterceptionsJoey Hopkins 9 2025
Pass Defense PercentageCarlton Hucke 87.2 2036
TacklesElliot Earle 147 2047
AssistsElliot Earle 52 2047
SacksSeth Keller 17.5 2003
HurriesWinfred Henry 30 2037
Blocked PassesPercy Cooperstein 8 2035
Field GoalsKent Wilcox 37 2048
Key Run BlocksCarlos Urbanchek 46 2044
Key Run OpportunitiesQuinn Rodgers 118 2026
Pancake BlocksR.J. Lindblad 11 2025
Passes DefensedWillie Golalic 34 2011
Punt Return YardsDonald Kruger 467 2037
Punt Return TDsMyron Nance 1 2031
Kickoff Return YardsSeth Wilson 1,500 2027
Kickoff Return TDsVinny Madera 2 2035
Points ScoredKent Wilcox 152 2048
Yards from ScrimmageJeffrey Emack 1,786 2044
All-Purpose YardsJeffrey Emack 2,911 2041

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJared Graham 153.3 2048 Kansas City
Pass AttemptsMonty Lynch 57 2037 Hartford
Pass CompletionsJared Graham 38 2051 Hartford
Completion PercentageJared Graham 89.7 2050 Brooklyn
Passing YardsJared Graham 411 2048 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptJared Graham 11.41 2050 Brooklyn
Passing TouchdownsColin Sawyer 4 2009 Shreveport
Times SackedTyrus Wheeler 8 2042 Boston
Rushing AttemptsJ.R. Brustkern 35 2034 Honolulu
Rushing YardsJeffrey Emack 208 2040 Oregon
Yards per CarryJulian Blake 11.19 2046 Boston
Rushing TouchdownsJeffrey Emack 4 2043 Cleveland
ReceptionsCarlos Polhemus 13 2037 Detroit
Receiving YardsDan McLaurin 255 2048 St. Louis
Yards per ReceptionJose Robinson 30.29 2042 Boston
Receiving TouchdownsRueben Albertson 3 2009 Shreveport
Targeted PassesLewis Lightner 20 2025 Cleveland
Passes DroppedCarlos Norris 4 2030 Boston
InterceptionsJoey Hopkins 3 2025 Kansas City
Pass Defense PercentageWillie Golalic 100.0 2013 Iowa City
TacklesAdrian Queen 18 2008 Boston
AssistsElliot Earle 8 2044 Durham
SacksConrad Lang 5.5 2028 Seattle
HurriesJack Farley 6 2049 Brooklyn
Blocked PassesJustin Ford 3 2044 Seattle
Field GoalsHugo Eckard 5 2004 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksBradley Rost 9 2008 Hartford
Key Run OpportunitiesRoosevelt Shepard 14 2039 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksR.J. Lindblad 4 2025 Kansas City
Passes DefensedWillie Golalic 5 2011 Atlanta
Punt Return YardsDonald Kruger 123 2037 Boston
Punt Return TDsMyron Nance 1 2031 Hartford
Kickoff Return YardsJeffrey Emack 202 2046 Las Vegas
Kickoff Return TDsDouglas Cowley 1 2013 Fargo
Points ScoredJeffrey Emack 24 2043 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageDan McLaurin 255 2048 St. Louis
All-Purpose YardsSeth Wilson 286 2027 New Orleans

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJared Graham 131.4 2050 St. Louis
Pass AttemptsMitch Huffman 39 2026 Durham
Pass CompletionsMitch Huffman 22 2026 Baltimore
Completion PercentageMonty Lynch 80.0 2037 Detroit
Passing YardsJared Graham 289 2050 St. Louis
Yards per Pass AttemptJared Graham 10.32 2050 St. Louis
Passing TouchdownsJesus Dennis 2 2003 Tennessee
Times SackedMitch Huffman 3 2026 Baltimore
Rushing AttemptsJ.R. Brustkern 19 2037 Detroit
Rushing YardsLanny Hower 73 2003 Tennessee
Yards per CarryRiddick Richardson 3.59 2026 Baltimore
Rushing TouchdownsMark Picchietti 1 2037 Detroit
ReceptionsSeth Wilson 9 2026 Durham
Receiving YardsDan McLaurin 129 2050 St. Louis
Yards per ReceptionDan McLaurin 21.50 2050 St. Louis
Receiving TouchdownsCharles Lindberg 1 2003 Tennessee
Targeted PassesCharles Lindberg 13 2003 Tennessee
Passes DroppedJeff Barker 3 2048 Shreveport
InterceptionsOctavio Puente 1 2003 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageDerek Schulz 92.5 2026 Durham
TacklesWendell Myrick 12 2037 Omaha
AssistsDarnell Lyon 5 2026 Durham
SacksConrad Lang 2.0 2026 Baltimore
HurriesConrad Lang 4 2026 Baltimore
Blocked PassesDarrin Arnold 2 2048 Shreveport
Field GoalsTommie Willis 3 2026 Baltimore
Key Run BlocksK.C. Norton 4 2037 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesQuinn Rodgers 7 2026 Durham
Pancake BlocksRoosevelt Shepard 2 2037 Detroit
Passes DefensedShaun Wheeler 3 2050 St. Louis
Punt Return YardsBryan Henson 86 2026 Durham
Punt Return TDsBryan Henson 1 2026 Durham
Kickoff Return YardsSeth Wilson 89 2026 Durham
Points ScoredKent Wilcox 11 2050 St. Louis
Yards from ScrimmageDan McLaurin 129 2050 St. Louis
All-Purpose YardsSeth Wilson 213 2026 Durham

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.3 2026
Points Allowed13.3 2037
Passing Yards272.1 2051
Passing Yards Allowed187.1 2037
Rushing Yards159.5 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed86.6 2036
Total Yards375.7 2026
Total Yards Allowed284.0 2036
Pass Attempts41.8 2051
Rush Attempts34.0 2040

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Atlanta 2003
Points Allowed 0 Brooklyn 2003
Passing Yards 411 Tennessee 2048
Passing Yards Allowed 31 Detroit 2003
Rushing Yards 271 Oregon 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Durham 2036
Total Yards 536 Kansas City 2042
Total Yards Allowed 49 New Orleans 2036
Pass Attempts 58 Tucson 2030
Rush Attempts 55 Honolulu 2034

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 Detroit 2037
Points Allowed 10 Baltimore 2026
Passing Yards 289 St. Louis 2050
Passing Yards Allowed 187 Tennessee 2050
Rushing Yards 142 Baltimore 2026
Rushing Yards Allowed 51 St. Louis 2050
Total Yards 362 St. Louis 2050
Total Yards Allowed 310 Baltimore 2026
Pass Attempts 39 Durham 2026
Rush Attempts 35 Detroit 2037

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software