League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Firebirds

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Blizzard

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Sharks

  - - Iowa City Argonauts

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Ohio Sentries

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Bandits

  - - Philadelphia Generals

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Silverbacks

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Atlantic City Phantoms Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Peter Frederick21111915067.148679.6
Devan Mitchem33202708.181096.8
Team24413917767.289681.9
Opp28816717736.166772.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Thurman HitchcockRB1173853.2942
Jesse BehneRB783354.2921
Peter FrederickQB281384.9311
Team---2468343.3976
Opp---25810804.19411

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Maxwell StephensonSE643849413.007.7223
Omar PartonTE482531312.526.5221
Gabe ForresterFL402435414.758.8503
Thurman HitchcockRB201818010.009.0020
Craig DuffyFL441628217.636.4124

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Kerry ThorntonWLB61141.030679.1
Jeff WittSS36140.000579.4
Jeff StricklandFS35160.002682.6
Dominique BicklerRDT34150.550080.9
Omar CrumplerLCB3340.000574.5
Avery RichardsonSILB3250.011379.8
Cole HarperLCB2890.002480.8
Preston MangrumMLB2380.500378.2
Terrell McDanielLDT21110.000082.0
Alec HuttonLDE1983.080182.5
D.J. RohrbacherMLB1661.000174.1
Korey SalomonLCB1580.001481.8
Marty EdwardsRCB1440.001276.5
Michael ThomasLDE1361.530080.1
Jim AlbaLDE850.030082.5

Atlantic CityTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.89
Rushing Yards104.326
Yards Per Carry3.3931
Pass Attempts30.525 (T)
Completions17.428
Completion Pct.57.017 (T)
Passing Yards222.021
Yards Per Attempt7.2812 (T)
Yards Per Catch12.786
Total Yards Gained316.325 (T)
3rd Down Conversions38.312
Points Per Game19.523
Pass Rush Pct.18.528
Pass Defense Pct.62.68
Turnovers109 (T)
Turnover Margin+47 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.329
Rushing Yards135.025
Yards Per Carry4.1915
Pass Attempts36.025
Completions20.924 (T)
Completion Pct.58.09 (T)
Passing Yards221.69
Yards Per Attempt6.165
Yards Per Catch10.622
Total Yards Gained344.319
3rd Down Conversions34.511
Points Per Game18.59
Pass Rush Pct.21.117
Pass Defense Pct.57.016
Turnovers149 (T)
Turnover Margin-47 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMitch Huffman 83.6 2027
Pass AttemptsColin Sawyer 3,783 2013
Pass CompletionsColin Sawyer 2,244 2013
Completion PercentageRico Firth 62.0 2037
Passing YardsColin Sawyer 24,039 2013
Yards per Pass AttemptMitch Huffman 6.95 2027
Passing TouchdownsColin Sawyer 125 2013
Times SackedColin Sawyer 242 2013
300 Yards PassingMitch Huffman 13 2027
Rushing AttemptsLanny Hower 2,269 2010
Rushing YardsJ.R. Brustkern 9,566 2041
Yards per CarryJeffrey Emack 4.49 2047
Rushing TouchdownsLanny Hower 52 2010
100 Yards RushingJeffrey Emack 28 2047
ReceptionsMaxwell Stephenson 692 2063
Receiving YardsMaxwell Stephenson 8,010 2063
Yards per ReceptionBruce Gillis 14.06 2028
Receiving TouchdownsMaxwell Stephenson 54 2063
Targeted PassesMaxwell Stephenson 1,143 2063
Passes DroppedLewis Lightner 65 2028
100 Yards ReceivingMaxwell Stephenson 26 2063
InterceptionsWillie Golalic 41 2013
Pass Defense PercentageWillie Golalic 85.0 2013
TacklesLandon Crawford 1,062 2063
AssistsLandon Crawford 321 2063
SacksMack Barker 61.0 2062
HurriesConrad Lang 166 2028
Blocked PassesMike Hipp 33 2040
Field GoalsTommie Willis 257 2029
Key Run BlocksRoosevelt Shepard 290 2041
Key Run OpportunitiesRoosevelt Shepard 830 2041
Pancake BlocksR.J. Lindblad 54 2028
Passes DefensedWillie Golalic 152 2013
Punt Return YardsGabe Forrester 2,638 2063
Punt Return TDsGabe Forrester 9 2063
Kickoff Return YardsJeffrey Emack 6,864 2047
Kickoff Return TDsSeth Wilson 3 2028
Points ScoredTommie Willis 1,026 2029
Yards from ScrimmageJ.R. Brustkern 12,674 2041
All-Purpose YardsJeffrey Emack 17,893 2047
Games StartedDarren Richardson 186 2039

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMitch Huffman 98.7 2026
Pass AttemptsMitch Huffman 587 2024
Pass CompletionsTyrus Wheeler 376 2044
Completion PercentageTyrus Wheeler 68.7 2044
Passing YardsMitch Huffman 4,046 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptMitch Huffman 8.03 2026
Passing TouchdownsMitch Huffman 30 2026
Times SackedTyrus Wheeler 65 2042
300 Yards PassingMitch Huffman 5 2026
Rushing AttemptsJeffrey Emack 351 2041
Rushing YardsJeffrey Emack 1,519 2041
Yards per CarryJ.B. Zessin 5.37 2025
Rushing TouchdownsLanny Hower 10 2010
100 Yards RushingJeffrey Emack 7 2041
ReceptionsRueben Albertson 109 2011
Receiving YardsRueben Albertson 1,581 2011
Yards per ReceptionBruce Gillis 16.16 2026
Receiving TouchdownsSeth Wilson 13 2026
Targeted PassesRueben Albertson 177 2011
Passes DroppedLewis Lightner 13 2024
100 Yards ReceivingSeth Wilson 6 2026
InterceptionsJoey Hopkins 9 2025
Pass Defense PercentageCarlton Hucke 87.2 2036
TacklesElliot Earle 147 2047
AssistsElliot Earle 52 2047
SacksSeth Keller 17.5 2003
HurriesWinfred Henry 30 2037
Blocked PassesPercy Cooperstein 8 2035
Field GoalsDixon Finch 36 2034
Key Run BlocksCarlos Urbanchek 46 2044
Key Run OpportunitiesQuinn Rodgers 118 2026
Pancake BlocksR.J. Lindblad 11 2025
Passes DefensedWillie Golalic 34 2011
Punt Return YardsGabe Forrester 606 2060
Punt Return TDsGabe Forrester 3 2063
Kickoff Return YardsSeth Wilson 1,500 2027
Kickoff Return TDsVinny Madera 2 2035
Points ScoredTommie Willis 139 2026
Yards from ScrimmageJeffrey Emack 1,786 2044
All-Purpose YardsJeffrey Emack 2,911 2041

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRico Firth 149.9 2035 St. Louis
Pass AttemptsMonty Lynch 57 2037 Hartford
Pass CompletionsTyrus Wheeler 34 2044 Boston
Completion PercentageBurt McGinnis 86.4 2045 Boston
Passing YardsColin Sawyer 394 2009 Brooklyn
Yards per Pass AttemptRico Firth 11.14 2032 Omaha
Passing TouchdownsColin Sawyer 4 2009 Shreveport
Times SackedBrayden Dunn 10 2060 Baltimore
Rushing AttemptsJ.R. Brustkern 35 2034 Honolulu
Rushing YardsJeffrey Emack 208 2040 Oregon
Yards per CarryJulian Blake 11.19 2046 Boston
Rushing TouchdownsJeffrey Emack 4 2043 Ohio
ReceptionsCarlos Polhemus 13 2037 Detroit
Receiving YardsJose Robinson 212 2042 Boston
Yards per ReceptionJose Robinson 30.29 2042 Boston
Receiving TouchdownsRueben Albertson 3 2009 Shreveport
Targeted PassesGabe Forrester 21 2063 Ohio
Passes DroppedCarlos Norris 4 2030 Boston
InterceptionsJoey Hopkins 3 2025 Kansas City
Pass Defense PercentageWillie Golalic 100.0 2013 Iowa City
TacklesAdrian Queen 18 2008 Boston
AssistsElliot Earle 8 2044 Durham
SacksConrad Lang 5.5 2028 Seattle
HurriesConrad Lang 5 2028 Detroit
Blocked PassesJustin Ford 3 2044 Seattle
Field GoalsHugo Eckard 5 2004 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksBradley Rost 9 2008 Hartford
Key Run OpportunitiesRoosevelt Shepard 14 2039 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksR.J. Lindblad 4 2025 Kansas City
Passes DefensedWillie Golalic 5 2011 Atlanta
Punt Return YardsGabe Forrester 172 2063 Ohio
Punt Return TDsMyron Nance 1 2031 Hartford
Kickoff Return YardsJeffrey Emack 202 2046 Las Vegas
Kickoff Return TDsDouglas Cowley 1 2013 Fargo
Points ScoredJeffrey Emack 24 2043 Ohio
Yards from ScrimmageJ.R. Brustkern 229 2033 Shreveport
All-Purpose YardsGabe Forrester 381 2063 Shreveport

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMonty Lynch 128.3 2037 Detroit
Pass AttemptsMitch Huffman 39 2026 Durham
Pass CompletionsMitch Huffman 22 2026 Baltimore
Completion PercentageMonty Lynch 80.0 2037 Detroit
Passing YardsJesus Dennis 276 2003 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptMonty Lynch 8.40 2037 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsJesus Dennis 2 2003 Tennessee
Times SackedMitch Huffman 3 2026 Baltimore
Rushing AttemptsJ.R. Brustkern 19 2037 Detroit
Rushing YardsLanny Hower 73 2003 Tennessee
Yards per CarryRiddick Richardson 3.59 2026 Baltimore
Rushing TouchdownsMark Picchietti 1 2037 Detroit
ReceptionsSeth Wilson 9 2026 Durham
Receiving YardsSeth Wilson 124 2026 Durham
Yards per ReceptionSeth Wilson 20.40 2026 Baltimore
Receiving TouchdownsCharles Lindberg 1 2003 Tennessee
Targeted PassesCharles Lindberg 13 2003 Tennessee
Passes DroppedLewis Lightner 2 2026 Baltimore
InterceptionsOctavio Puente 1 2003 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageDerek Schulz 92.5 2026 Durham
TacklesWendell Myrick 12 2037 Omaha
AssistsDarnell Lyon 5 2026 Durham
SacksConrad Lang 2.0 2026 Baltimore
HurriesConrad Lang 4 2026 Baltimore
Blocked PassesA.J. Seiler 1 2026 Durham
Field GoalsTommie Willis 3 2026 Baltimore
Key Run BlocksK.C. Norton 4 2037 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesQuinn Rodgers 7 2026 Durham
Pancake BlocksRoosevelt Shepard 2 2037 Detroit
Passes DefensedJoey Hopkins 2 2026 Baltimore
Punt Return YardsBryan Henson 86 2026 Durham
Punt Return TDsBryan Henson 1 2026 Durham
Kickoff Return YardsSeth Wilson 89 2026 Durham
Points ScoredTommie Willis 10 2026 Baltimore
Yards from ScrimmageSeth Wilson 124 2026 Durham
All-Purpose YardsSeth Wilson 213 2026 Durham

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.3 2026
Points Allowed13.3 2037
Passing Yards257.5 2026
Passing Yards Allowed187.1 2037
Rushing Yards159.5 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed86.6 2036
Total Yards375.7 2026
Total Yards Allowed284.0 2036
Pass Attempts40.4 2030
Rush Attempts34.0 2040

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 55 Atlanta 2003
Points Allowed 0 Brooklyn 2003
Passing Yards 394 Brooklyn 2009
Passing Yards Allowed 31 Detroit 2003
Rushing Yards 271 Oregon 2040
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Durham 2036
Total Yards 536 Kansas City 2042
Total Yards Allowed 49 New Orleans 2036
Pass Attempts 58 Tucson 2030
Rush Attempts 55 Honolulu 2034

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 Detroit 2037
Points Allowed 10 Baltimore 2026
Passing Yards 276 Tennessee 2003
Passing Yards Allowed 202 Omaha 2037
Rushing Yards 142 Baltimore 2026
Rushing Yards Allowed 102 Baltimore 2026
Total Yards 350 Tennessee 2003
Total Yards Allowed 310 Baltimore 2026
Pass Attempts 39 Durham 2026
Rush Attempts 35 Detroit 2037

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software