League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Wolfpack

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Bees

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Cleveland Sentries

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - El Paso Rockets

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Hammerheads

  - - Iowa City Soldiers

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Ice

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Arch

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - - Tulsa Talons

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Denver Dynomite Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Kelvin Samuels51530332986.40191181.2
Team53030933796.38191180.5
Opp48629632746.74211582.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Toby RussellRB2009694.8546
Winston TorresRB1987493.7845
Kelvin SamuelsQB643926.1315
Team---50322634.50921
Opp---47019374.121115

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Casey GrayTE1658793510.755.67513
Trey WarhurstFL1005991015.429.10105
Andre MicallefSE684549110.917.2227
Alec GillespieFL583134811.236.0013
DeAndre TobeckFB43291966.764.5612
Toby RussellRB231617611.007.6501

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Jorge CaputoSLB99311.503274.5
Nate BerryWLB84268.5102379.7
Jerald BarrymoreSS69190.005681.8
Landon YoungSILB62170.010268.0
Troy LembckeRCB54171.000878.6
Alonzo GimaSS54270.001680.8
Richie LouisWILB54231.021277.3
Jalen KeithRCB45140.000977.7
Alec RobertsFS38160.002883.2
Lincoln LingoNT33163.5110082.2
Ian SuttonLDE32128.0150082.2
Dave BardRDE2594.080079.6
Conrad BentonMLB1993.550281.6
Kristopher LoganLCB1820.000378.7
Ivan BensonLCB1850.000378.6
Russell FreemanLDT17141.540080.4

DenverTeamRank
Rushes per Game31.48
Rushing Yards141.46
Yards Per Carry4.508
Pass Attempts33.115 (T)
Completions19.319
Completion Pct.58.320 (T)
Passing Yards211.221
Yards Per Attempt6.3821
Yards Per Catch10.9416
Total Yards Gained340.815
3rd Down Conversions37.611
Points Per Game20.119
Pass Rush Pct.21.014 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.54.017 (T)
Turnovers2012 (T)
Turnover Margin+76 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.422
Rushing Yards121.118
Yards Per Carry4.1215
Pass Attempts30.43
Completions18.52
Completion Pct.60.917 (T)
Passing Yards204.64 (T)
Yards Per Attempt6.7422 (T)
Yards Per Catch11.0620
Total Yards Gained312.011
3rd Down Conversions40.329
Points Per Game19.812
Pass Rush Pct.16.32
Pass Defense Pct.64.526
Turnovers277
Turnover Margin-76 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingT.J. Boyer 105.6 2023
Pass AttemptsTimothy Kiser 5,728 2045
Pass CompletionsTimothy Kiser 3,651 2045
Completion PercentageArchie Paullin 68.5 2027
Passing YardsTimothy Kiser 43,893 2045
Yards per Pass AttemptT.J. Boyer 8.52 2023
Passing TouchdownsTimothy Kiser 293 2045
Times SackedTimothy Kiser 459 2045
300 Yards PassingTimothy Kiser 18 2045
Rushing AttemptsDeion Cross 2,927 2036
Rushing YardsDeion Cross 12,693 2036
Yards per CarryVincent Mathis 4.70 2043
Rushing TouchdownsJohn Lubin 81 2011
100 Yards RushingBlaine Dunlap 37 2024
ReceptionsWes Williams 762 2047
Receiving YardsJonathan Brock 9,865 2030
Yards per ReceptionJonathan Brock 14.61 2030
Receiving TouchdownsMitch Carlson 70 2046
Targeted PassesWes Williams 1,205 2047
Passes DroppedJonathan Brock 57 2030
100 Yards ReceivingJonathan Brock 27 2030
InterceptionsJack Upshaw 36 2013
Pass Defense PercentageJack Upshaw 83.5 2013
TacklesLandon Young 860 2051
AssistsJack Upshaw 300 2013
SacksEric Lenhardt 90.0 2047
HurriesJames Winslett 224 2030
Blocked PassesJames Winslett 45 2030
Field GoalsDeclan Burke 367 2051
Key Run BlocksEric Hamilton 432 2046
Key Run OpportunitiesEric Hamilton 1,191 2046
Pancake BlocksEdward Kinney 67 2032
Passes DefensedIrv Dubois 149 2042
Punt Return YardsJay Cauthen 1,207 2051
Punt Return TDsSpencer Gaines 3 2028
Kickoff Return YardsBobby Rodriguez 7,141 2013
Kickoff Return TDsBobby Rodriguez 3 2013
Points ScoredDeclan Burke 1,485 2051
Yards from ScrimmageDeion Cross 14,962 2036
All-Purpose YardsDeion Cross 14,963 2036
Games StartedEric Hamilton 212 2046

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingIrving Norried 113.1 2031
Pass AttemptsIrving Norried 554 2029
Pass CompletionsMarcus Garibaldi 349 2013
Completion PercentageTimothy Kiser 71.8 2043
Passing YardsIrving Norried 3,977 2029
Yards per Pass AttemptTimothy Kiser 9.18 2038
Passing TouchdownsGerald Morton 31 2030
Times SackedTimothy Kiser 52 2042
300 Yards PassingT.J. Boyer 4 2023
Rushing AttemptsMonty Boyd 389 2012
Rushing YardsWinston Torres 1,676 2049
Yards per CarryLes Mahoney 5.96 2031
Rushing TouchdownsVincent Mathis 18 2038
100 Yards RushingDeion Cross 8 2031
ReceptionsTrey Warhurst 89 2050
Receiving YardsMitch Carlson 1,214 2037
Yards per ReceptionJonathan Brock 17.27 2024
Receiving TouchdownsWinfred Cassity 15 2031
Targeted PassesCasey Gray 165 2051
Passes DroppedCasey Gray 13 2051
100 Yards ReceivingMitch Carlson 6 2038
InterceptionsJoel Sanderson 8 2009
Pass Defense PercentageIrv Dubois 89.9 2040
TacklesJack Upshaw 132 2013
AssistsTerrance Farley 47 2036
SacksEric Lenhardt 17.0 2039
HurriesJames Winslett 34 2024
Blocked PassesDale Fletcher 8 2033
Field GoalsDeclan Burke 37 2040
Key Run BlocksDamon Youngblood 58 2049
Key Run OpportunitiesDamon Youngblood 162 2049
Pancake BlocksEdward Kinney 16 2027
Passes DefensedIrv Dubois 27 2040
Punt Return YardsAiden Bates 478 2047
Punt Return TDsWes Bullock 3 2029
Kickoff Return YardsBobby Rodriguez 1,201 2013
Kickoff Return TDsClyde Swartz 1 2028
Points ScoredPepper Wilburn 149 2035
Yards from ScrimmageVincent Mathis 1,908 2041
All-Purpose YardsVincent Mathis 1,908 2041

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTimothy Kiser 158.3 2042 Kansas City
Pass AttemptsMarcus Garibaldi 52 2007 Las Vegas
Pass CompletionsMarcus Garibaldi 36 2007 Las Vegas
Completion PercentageTimothy Kiser 95.8 2040 Tennessee
Passing YardsMarcus Garibaldi 409 2007 Las Vegas
Yards per Pass AttemptTimothy Kiser 13.50 2042 Kansas City
Passing TouchdownsGerald Morton 5 2030 Atlanta
Times SackedTimothy Kiser 8 2040 Tulsa
Rushing AttemptsMonty Boyd 38 2012 New Orleans
Rushing YardsDeion Cross 231 2032 Atlanta
Yards per CarryVincent Mathis 10.50 2043 Death Valley
Rushing TouchdownsJohn Lubin 4 2005 Texas
ReceptionsLouie Peace 12 2010 Tulsa
Receiving YardsRonald Arms 209 2007 Las Vegas
Yards per ReceptionTrey Warhurst 32.40 2049 Atlantic City
Receiving TouchdownsCurtis Plotkin 3 2013 Boston
Targeted PassesWinfred Cassity 18 2036 Tulsa
Passes DroppedChristian Perry 3 2013 Atlanta
InterceptionsJack Upshaw 3 2005 Tulsa
Pass Defense PercentageJack Upshaw 100.0 2013 Brooklyn
TacklesDeon Flynn 16 2011 Baltimore
AssistsJerald Barrymore 7 2050 Kansas City
SacksZachery Duggan 4.5 2006 Detroit
HurriesEric Lenhardt 6 2040 Atlanta
Blocked PassesDarron Gadson 2 2013 Boise City
Field GoalsLincoln Gillespie 5 2023 Fargo
Key Run BlocksDamon Youngblood 11 2049 Fargo
Key Run OpportunitiesDamon Youngblood 18 2049 Santa Cruz
Pancake BlocksMarlon Greene 7 2024 Fargo
Passes DefensedJoel Sanderson 5 2008 San Antonio
Punt Return YardsClyde Swartz 132 2030 Alaska
Punt Return TDsSpencer Gaines 1 2023 Fargo
Kickoff Return YardsClyde Swartz 203 2030 Kansas City
Kickoff Return TDsClyde Swartz 1 2028 El Paso
Points ScoredCurtis Plotkin 18 2013 Boston
Yards from ScrimmageVincent Mathis 271 2040 Fargo
All-Purpose YardsVincent Mathis 271 2040 Fargo

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTimothy Kiser 152.3 2038 Hartford
Pass AttemptsTimothy Kiser 46 2037 Tucson
Pass CompletionsGerald Morton 29 2039 Omaha
Completion PercentageTimothy Kiser 88.0 2038 Hartford
Passing YardsTimothy Kiser 403 2037 Tucson
Yards per Pass AttemptGerald Morton 12.57 2039 Death Valley
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Garibaldi 4 2008 Omaha
Times SackedTimothy Kiser 6 2037 Death Valley
Rushing AttemptsJohn Lubin 33 2007 Tucson
Rushing YardsJohn Lubin 177 2009 Las Vegas
Yards per CarryLes Mahoney 6.47 2035 Fargo
Rushing TouchdownsJohn Lubin 2 2007 Honolulu
ReceptionsCurtis Plotkin 10 2011 Las Vegas
Receiving YardsMitch Carlson 201 2037 Tucson
Yards per ReceptionMitch Carlson 24.00 2038 Tulsa
Receiving TouchdownsJohn Lubin 2 2007 Tucson
Targeted PassesCurtis Plotkin 17 2011 Las Vegas
Passes DroppedDaniel Patino 3 2013 Death Valley
InterceptionsRay Halvorson 2 2007 Tucson
Pass Defense PercentageBucky Danner 100.0 2027 Oregon
TacklesJack Upshaw 13 2008 Texas
AssistsLandon Young 7 2046 Tucson
SacksJerrold Moton 4.5 2003 Alaska
HurriesEric Lenhardt 4 2041 Atlanta
Blocked PassesKerry Floyd 1 2024 Honolulu
Field GoalsPepper Wilburn 6 2039 Las Vegas
Key Run BlocksKenneth Lee 6 2003 Alaska
Key Run OpportunitiesPercy Andrus 12 2043 Los Angeles
Pancake BlocksB.J. Dunlap 2 2025 Honolulu
Passes DefensedJoel Sanderson 4 2011 Tucson
Punt Return YardsJose O'Donnell 71 2037 El Paso
Kickoff Return YardsBryan Perreault 117 2024 Tucson
Points ScoredPepper Wilburn 20 2039 Las Vegas
Yards from ScrimmageMitch Carlson 201 2037 Tucson
All-Purpose YardsMitch Carlson 201 2037 Tucson

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.7 2031
Points Allowed12.3 2038
Passing Yards275.8 2023
Passing Yards Allowed190.3 2037
Rushing Yards157.8 2031
Rushing Yards Allowed74.4 2040
Total Yards402.4 2039
Total Yards Allowed288.8 2003
Pass Attempts34.6 2029
Rush Attempts37.5 2041

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Kansas City 2030
Points Allowed 0 Seattle 2003
Passing Yards 409 Las Vegas 2007
Passing Yards Allowed 48 El Paso 2011
Rushing Yards 270 Tulsa 2041
Rushing Yards Allowed 6 Tulsa 2031
Total Yards 564 Las Vegas 2007
Total Yards Allowed 98 Seattle 2003
Pass Attempts 53 Tucson 2023
Rush Attempts 51 Boise City 2045

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Texas 2035
Points Allowed 6 Boise City 2008
Passing Yards 403 Tucson 2037
Passing Yards Allowed 95 Boise City 2008
Rushing Yards 210 Las Vegas 2009
Rushing Yards Allowed 38 Las Vegas 2039
Total Yards 528 Tucson 2037
Total Yards Allowed 170 Boise City 2008
Pass Attempts 46 Tucson 2037
Rush Attempts 44 Las Vegas 2011

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software