League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Firebirds

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Blizzard

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Sharks

  - - Iowa City Argonauts

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Ohio Sentries

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Bandits

  - - Philadelphia Generals

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Silverbacks

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Las Vegas Rounders Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Harvey McKnight33221026988.13212107.2
Team33221026988.13212107.2
Opp34321225827.53161285.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Dustin AlstonRB1475513.7521
Mark GredzinskiRB533436.4721
Team---22710134.4657
Opp---25910644.11915

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Arturo McSwainSE916176712.578.4372
Austin WoodardSE432849117.5411.4230
Camden VanagsFL422544717.8810.6452
Gene UngererFL32232008.706.2520
Dustin AlstonRB241818610.337.7502
Andy HollidayTE391724514.416.2824
Jesse MahoneyTE261417812.716.8513

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Eli BaskettFS55180.002377.1
Buddy HargreavesSILB41121.010376.6
Marcos WilkersonWLB4060.010574.1
D.J. StrzelczykLCB35110.003276.3
Curtis SawyerWILB32141.001477.5
Nick RodriguezLCB3150.002883.8
Omar BrockLDE27112.5180081.7
Weston WolfeLDT23101.090282.4
Dean PauflerFS18110.000275.5
Albert CraneSLB1841.000173.8
Erick WatkinsLCB1770.001683.6
Marshall LeyvaRCB1640.003486.5
Burt BoutteMLB1680.000177.7
Larry CochraneRDE1510.530081.0
Everett KasicaSS1450.000070.0
Jesse PierceLDT1150.540081.8
Renaldo OgdenRDT1172.0100082.5
Darrin GodinezSS1110.000274.4

Las VegasTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.228
Rushing Yards112.621 (T)
Yards Per Carry4.469
Pass Attempts36.910
Completions23.33 (T)
Completion Pct.63.37 (T)
Passing Yards299.82
Yards Per Attempt8.132
Yards Per Catch12.855
Total Yards Gained405.94
3rd Down Conversions37.316
Points Per Game28.13
Pass Rush Pct.18.626 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.57.516
Turnovers52
Turnover Margin+131

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.816
Rushing Yards118.214
Yards Per Carry4.1110
Pass Attempts38.130
Completions23.631
Completion Pct.61.827 (T)
Passing Yards286.932
Yards Per Attempt7.5328
Yards Per Catch12.1826
Total Yards Gained397.431
3rd Down Conversions47.732
Points Per Game25.728
Pass Rush Pct.18.29
Pass Defense Pct.45.48
Turnovers183
Turnover Margin-131

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingDevante Brandon 92.1 2047
Pass AttemptsHarvey McKnight 6,167 2063
Pass CompletionsHarvey McKnight 3,677 2063
Completion PercentageCody Reid 68.7 2045
Passing YardsHarvey McKnight 43,503 2063
Yards per Pass AttemptMorris Moore 7.31 2029
Passing TouchdownsHarvey McKnight 328 2063
Times SackedLenny Olsen 274 2013
300 Yards PassingHarvey McKnight 37 2063
Rushing AttemptsPhil Vandersommen 2,252 2026
Rushing YardsPhil Vandersommen 9,262 2026
Yards per CarryAlonzo Gmerek 4.55 2063
Rushing TouchdownsPhil Vandersommen 62 2026
100 Yards RushingAlonzo Gmerek 41 2063
ReceptionsDwight Terrell 1,165 2029
Receiving YardsDwight Terrell 16,697 2029
Yards per ReceptionJerome Hopkins 14.96 2013
Receiving TouchdownsDwight Terrell 130 2029
Targeted PassesDwight Terrell 2,020 2029
Passes DroppedDwight Terrell 100 2029
100 Yards ReceivingDwight Terrell 67 2029
InterceptionsStan Casillas 57 2036
Pass Defense PercentageStan Casillas 83.8 2036
TacklesDean Iannucci 889 2047
AssistsBryant Lochtefeld 335 2025
SacksChester Anagnostis 104.5 2063
HurriesChester Anagnostis 260 2063
Blocked PassesShannon Hutchinson 62 2024
Field GoalsPepper Wilburn 236 2046
Key Run BlocksDaniel Brandon 274 2029
Key Run OpportunitiesDaniel Brandon 744 2029
Pancake BlocksNolan Rauch 38 2027
Passes DefensedStan Casillas 104 2036
Punt Return YardsDon Paquette 3,580 2035
Punt Return TDsGlen Conway 5 2063
Kickoff Return YardsDon Paquette 8,745 2035
Kickoff Return TDsAnthony Jennings 6 2013
Points ScoredPepper Wilburn 953 2046
Yards from ScrimmageDwight Terrell 16,748 2029
All-Purpose YardsDwight Terrell 16,803 2029
Games StartedDwight Terrell 200 2029

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingHarvey McKnight 102.9 2060
Pass AttemptsHarvey McKnight 601 2061
Pass CompletionsMorris Moore 385 2024
Completion PercentageCody Reid 72.4 2043
Passing YardsMorris Moore 4,492 2024
Yards per Pass AttemptHarry Reese 8.25 2042
Passing TouchdownsMorris Moore 34 2025
Times SackedPat Springer 49 2035
300 Yards PassingMorris Moore 5 2023
Rushing AttemptsKenny Sanders 424 2041
Rushing YardsKenny Sanders 1,852 2041
Yards per CarryNorman Biakabutuka 5.38 2035
Rushing TouchdownsKenny Sanders 16 2043
100 Yards RushingKenny Sanders 9 2041
ReceptionsDwight Terrell 112 2024
Receiving YardsDwight Terrell 1,602 2024
Yards per ReceptionEzekiel Galasinski 16.36 2044
Receiving TouchdownsDwight Terrell 16 2025
Targeted PassesDwight Terrell 180 2024
Passes DroppedDwight Terrell 15 2029
100 Yards ReceivingDwight Terrell 8 2024
InterceptionsStan Casillas 10 2032
Pass Defense PercentageStan Casillas 90.1 2030
TacklesDaquan Harding 128 2062
AssistsTyrell Harding 47 2023
SacksOmar Brock 17.5 2060
HurriesChester Anagnostis 42 2061
Blocked PassesJohnny Giles 10 2026
Field GoalsBen Bruner 46 2026
Key Run BlocksJoshua Wyss 55 2041
Key Run OpportunitiesAdam Bushell 121 2040
Pancake BlocksCurtis Blackburn 11 2013
Passes DefensedGus Shergalis 26 2012
Punt Return YardsTyler Sporer 890 2040
Punt Return TDsTyler Sporer 2 2040
Kickoff Return YardsDon Paquette 1,355 2028
Kickoff Return TDsDon Paquette 2 2026
Points ScoredBen Bruner 183 2026
Yards from ScrimmageKenny Sanders 2,336 2041
All-Purpose YardsKenny Sanders 2,336 2041

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingHarry Reese 158.3 2042 Los Angeles
Pass AttemptsHarvey McKnight 58 2062 Fargo
Pass CompletionsMorris Moore 32 2023 Santa Cruz
Completion PercentageDevante Brandon 92.0 2047 Tennessee
Passing YardsMorris Moore 453 2024 Los Angeles
Yards per Pass AttemptHarry Reese 13.95 2042 Death Valley
Passing TouchdownsHarvey McKnight 5 2060 St. Louis
Times SackedPat Springer 8 2033 Tucson
Rushing AttemptsKenny Sanders 35 2040 Seattle
Rushing YardsAlonzo Gmerek 254 2061 Fargo
Yards per CarryKenny Sanders 9.47 2043 New Orleans
Rushing TouchdownsK.C. Hutchins 4 2027 Shreveport
ReceptionsArturo McSwain 16 2061 Honolulu
Receiving YardsCorwin Poole 206 2011 Shreveport
Yards per ReceptionArtie McKeefry 35.80 2039 Miami
Receiving TouchdownsMichael Feeney 3 2006 Los Angeles
Targeted PassesDwight Terrell 23 2024 Alaska
Passes DroppedDwight Terrell 4 2029 Seattle
InterceptionsStan Casillas 3 2028 Oregon
Pass Defense PercentageTerry Grayvil 100.0 2013 Tucson
TacklesRomeo Comeau 16 2003 Tennessee
AssistsMonty Galando 8 2030 Atlantic City
SacksJohnny Giles 4.0 2029 Detroit
HurriesChester Anagnostis 7 2060 Atlanta
Blocked PassesTom Harvey 3 2039 Texas
Field GoalsMarcus Dougan 7 2030 Death Valley
Key Run BlocksJoshua Wyss 8 2041 Los Angeles
Key Run OpportunitiesAnthony Golalic 18 2041 Fargo
Pancake BlocksPete Vince 3 2013 Oregon
Passes DefensedHans Walton 5 2009 Honolulu
Punt Return YardsGlen Conway 226 2063 Atlanta
Punt Return TDsGlen Conway 2 2063 Atlanta
Kickoff Return YardsDon Paquette 297 2026 Tucson
Kickoff Return TDsDon Paquette 1 2026 Atlantic City
Points ScoredK.C. Hutchins 30 2027 Shreveport
Yards from ScrimmageAlonzo Gmerek 256 2061 Fargo
All-Purpose YardsDon Paquette 305 2026 Tucson

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingHarry Reese 134.0 2042 Seattle
Pass AttemptsMorris Moore 54 2026 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsMorris Moore 31 2025 Atlanta
Completion PercentageCody Reid 84.6 2043 Seattle
Passing YardsHarvey McKnight 441 2060 Durham
Yards per Pass AttemptHarvey McKnight 10.20 2062 Kansas City
Passing TouchdownsMorris Moore 4 2025 Oregon
Times SackedPat Springer 6 2037 Alaska
Rushing AttemptsNorman Biakabutuka 36 2039 Miami
Rushing YardsAlonzo Gmerek 158 2063 Death Valley
Yards per CarryK.C. Hutchins 7.93 2024 Tucson
Rushing TouchdownsPhil Vandersommen 2 2023 Miami
ReceptionsDwight Terrell 11 2024 Tucson
Receiving YardsDwight Terrell 203 2024 Tucson
Yards per ReceptionAmos Fiedler 23.60 2026 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsDwight Terrell 3 2025 Oregon
Targeted PassesDwight Terrell 19 2024 Tucson
Passes DroppedArturo McSwain 3 2061 Philadelphia
InterceptionsMarshall Leyva 2 2062 Santa Cruz
Pass Defense PercentageKenny Makowski 100.0 2024 Atlanta
TacklesBuddy Hargreaves 16 2063 Death Valley
AssistsErnie Delgado 8 2047 Los Angeles
SacksEthan Tamburrino 3.0 2037 Alaska
HurriesJohnny Giles 7 2024 Atlanta
Blocked PassesEthan Tamburrino 2 2037 Alaska
Field GoalsPepper Wilburn 5 2040 Boise City
Key Run BlocksJoshua Wyss 7 2041 Atlanta
Key Run OpportunitiesJessie Soltis 14 2063 Fargo
Pancake BlocksNolan Rauch 2 2023 Miami
Passes DefensedAustin Newton 4 2025 Oregon
Punt Return YardsTyler Sporer 84 2042 Miami
Punt Return TDsTito Fraser 1 2024 Atlanta
Kickoff Return YardsArtie McKeefry 183 2045 Texas
Kickoff Return TDsDon Paquette 1 2026 Fargo
Points ScoredDwight Terrell 18 2025 Oregon
Yards from ScrimmageDwight Terrell 203 2024 Tucson
All-Purpose YardsArtie McKeefry 222 2045 Texas

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.1 2060
Points Allowed13.1 2040
Passing Yards280.7 2024
Passing Yards Allowed191.6 2040
Rushing Yards160.1 2041
Rushing Yards Allowed89.6 2026
Total Yards398.8 2062
Total Yards Allowed297.0 2003
Pass Attempts37.6 2027
Rush Attempts39.4 2040

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Tennessee 2011
Points Allowed 0 Atlantic City 2006
Passing Yards 453 Los Angeles 2024
Passing Yards Allowed 52 Los Angeles 2029
Rushing Yards 271 Honolulu 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed 7 Los Angeles 2027
Total Yards 595 Tennessee 2063
Total Yards Allowed 137 Alaska 2027
Pass Attempts 58 Fargo 2062
Rush Attempts 55 Honolulu 2029

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 47 Philadelphia 2061
Points Allowed 3 Alaska 2061
Passing Yards 469 Fargo 2060
Passing Yards Allowed 124 Boise City 2040
Rushing Yards 199 Atlanta 2041
Rushing Yards Allowed 22 Boise City 2040
Total Yards 533 Durham 2060
Total Yards Allowed 141 Boise City 2040
Pass Attempts 54 Atlanta 2026
Rush Attempts 45 Miami 2039

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software