League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Wolfpack

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Beavers

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Cleveland Sentries

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - El Paso Rockets

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Sharks

  - - Iowa City Soldiers

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Bandits

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Arch

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Tennessee Militia Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Alex Porto20711812416.008381.4
Team20711812416.008381.4
Opp23512613875.907670.6

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Thurman BarkerRB842853.3902
Alex PortoQB522344.5022
Andre ZhangRB14443.1400
Lorenzo JeffersonRB13393.0001
Team---1676043.6228
Opp---1645493.3545

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Neil DelgadoFL482628110.815.8525
Thurman BarkerRB261919910.477.6521
Luke TangTE271719611.537.2601
Nickolas FarlowFL231218815.678.1721
Cooper KellerTE181111210.186.2200
Riley GrayFB149424.673.0011
Lorenzo JeffersonRB158597.383.9302
Phillip PictonSE167669.434.1311
Buddy HardenSE156549.003.6000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Elijah BarlowSS37110.001482.0
Henry PlourdeMLB36133.500777.1
Samuel BetheaLCB2770.002379.3
Curtis BurkeSLB2580.010172.8
Asher WelchRDT1721.030080.6
David GeigerWLB1490.000064.3
Erick TyreeFS1220.001281.2
Wyatt KietaLDE1241.080082.5
Kenyon ReidRDE1261.0150081.0
Ron HighcoveLCB1120.000069.8
Devin TapscottLCB1140.002591.7
Dwight CastilloLDT930.050180.4
Cameron WigginsLDT910.010081.8
Diego BrowningRCB940.000482.6
Randal VanceRDT910.010076.8
Diego ForbesRDE810.550182.4
Vernon BernsteinMLB810.000177.9
Ricardo CraftSLB600.010074.4
Harry ElliottSS620.000183.8

TennesseeTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.817
Rushing Yards100.724
Yards Per Carry3.6225
Pass Attempts34.520
Completions19.719
Completion Pct.57.014 (T)
Passing Yards206.821
Yards Per Attempt6.0022
Yards Per Catch10.5222
Total Yards Gained295.725
3rd Down Conversions23.329
Points Per Game18.720
Pass Rush Pct.23.613
Pass Defense Pct.64.212
Turnovers77 (T)
Turnover Margin016 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.311 (T)
Rushing Yards91.55
Yards Per Carry3.354
Pass Attempts39.230
Completions21.020 (T)
Completion Pct.53.68 (T)
Passing Yards231.221
Yards Per Attempt5.9011
Yards Per Catch11.0115
Total Yards Gained316.012
3rd Down Conversions26.04
Points Per Game17.09
Pass Rush Pct.25.326
Pass Defense Pct.54.314 (T)
Turnovers720 (T)
Turnover Margin016 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingEmmanuel Cole 81.5 2039
Pass AttemptsEmmanuel Cole 9,164 2039
Pass CompletionsEmmanuel Cole 5,381 2039
Completion PercentageEmmanuel Cole 58.7 2039
Passing YardsEmmanuel Cole 63,084 2039
Yards per Pass AttemptEmmanuel Cole 6.88 2039
Passing TouchdownsEmmanuel Cole 375 2039
Times SackedEmmanuel Cole 384 2039
300 Yards PassingEmmanuel Cole 49 2039
Rushing AttemptsBart Godfrey 3,682 2037
Rushing YardsBart Godfrey 16,541 2037
Yards per CarryCornelius Qaderi 4.76 2044
Rushing TouchdownsBart Godfrey 117 2037
100 Yards RushingBart Godfrey 88 2037
ReceptionsMorris Hamby 791 2025
Receiving YardsMorris Hamby 10,523 2025
Yards per ReceptionFrank Pritchett 15.87 2030
Receiving TouchdownsAlex Campbell 56 2042
Targeted PassesMorris Hamby 1,416 2025
Passes DroppedMorris Hamby 98 2025
100 Yards ReceivingMorris Hamby 34 2025
InterceptionsGlen Ward 39 2039
Pass Defense PercentageKevin Brakke 82.8 2043
TacklesAndrew Wilson 923 2026
AssistsAndrew Wilson 312 2026
SacksQuentin Gelet 65.5 2036
HurriesQuentin Gelet 144 2036
Blocked PassesQuentin Gelet 35 2036
Field GoalsHarvey Hudson 278 2037
Key Run BlocksVan Fitzgerald 395 2035
Key Run OpportunitiesMonty Dunlap 1,085 2044
Pancake BlocksVan Fitzgerald 104 2035
Passes DefensedDana de los Santos 89 2047
Punt Return YardsQuinn Sullivan 1,443 2043
Punt Return TDsBart Godfrey 2 2037
Kickoff Return YardsMarvin Barton 5,142 2026
Kickoff Return TDsMarvin Barton 3 2026
Points ScoredHarvey Hudson 1,217 2037
Yards from ScrimmageBart Godfrey 20,576 2037
All-Purpose YardsBart Godfrey 21,607 2037
Games StartedEmmanuel Cole 264 2039

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingEmmanuel Cole 108.7 2032
Pass AttemptsEmmanuel Cole 686 2026
Pass CompletionsEmmanuel Cole 385 2026
Completion PercentageEmmanuel Cole 69.5 2032
Passing YardsEmmanuel Cole 4,617 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptEmmanuel Cole 8.67 2032
Passing TouchdownsEmmanuel Cole 32 2029
Times SackedRichard McCormick 40 2042
300 Yards PassingEmmanuel Cole 7 2026
Rushing AttemptsBart Godfrey 448 2032
Rushing YardsBart Godfrey 2,033 2032
Yards per CarryCornelius Qaderi 6.36 2039
Rushing TouchdownsBart Godfrey 16 2031
100 Yards RushingBart Godfrey 14 2032
ReceptionsGino Wynn 97 2039
Receiving YardsGino Wynn 1,453 2038
Yards per ReceptionFrank Pritchett 17.91 2029
Receiving TouchdownsGino Wynn 13 2037
Targeted PassesGino Wynn 185 2039
Passes DroppedGino Wynn 21 2039
100 Yards ReceivingFrank Pritchett 6 2029
InterceptionsJames Cooper 7 2003
Pass Defense PercentageDamon Blassingame 86.3 2040
TacklesDominic Castillo 113 2041
AssistsAndrew Wilson 42 2024
SacksHorace Williams 14.0 2004
HurriesWinston Harper 28 2039
Blocked PassesTyrus Erbaugh 7 2026
Field GoalsHarvey Hudson 39 2036
Key Run BlocksReuben Cassell 51 2047
Key Run OpportunitiesTerrell Jarvis 120 2013
Pancake BlocksVan Fitzgerald 17 2031
Passes DefensedClyde Alston 20 2011
Punt Return YardsQuinn Sullivan 503 2041
Punt Return TDsJackie Abrams 1 2025
Kickoff Return YardsMark Summers 1,382 2031
Kickoff Return TDsMark Summers 3 2031
Points ScoredHarvey Hudson 153 2036
Yards from ScrimmageBart Godfrey 2,503 2032
All-Purpose YardsBart Godfrey 2,725 2032

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBlaine Hoffman 150.5 2013 Santa Cruz
Pass AttemptsEmmanuel Cole 67 2026 San Antonio
Pass CompletionsEmmanuel Cole 35 2026 San Antonio
Completion PercentageEmmanuel Cole 92.3 2032 San Antonio
Passing YardsEmmanuel Cole 484 2033 San Antonio
Yards per Pass AttemptEmmanuel Cole 14.04 2031 Tucson
Passing TouchdownsEmmanuel Cole 5 2029 San Antonio
Times SackedEmmanuel Cole 6 2023 Cleveland
Rushing AttemptsBart Godfrey 39 2032 Omaha
Rushing YardsBart Godfrey 219 2032 Omaha
Yards per CarryPercy Deskiewicz 9.73 2044 San Antonio
Rushing TouchdownsCorey James 4 2005 New Orleans
ReceptionsJohn Parsley 13 2008 Shreveport
Receiving YardsAlex Campbell 261 2033 Hartford
Yards per ReceptionSilas Finch 26.80 2041 Shreveport
Receiving TouchdownsT.J. Green 3 2013 Atlanta
Targeted PassesJohn Parsley 20 2008 Shreveport
Passes DroppedAlvin Eichler 4 2026 New Orleans
InterceptionsGlen Ward 3 2035 Baltimore
Pass Defense PercentageFloyd Figurelle 100.0 2013 Durham
TacklesAndrew Wilson 15 2024 El Paso
AssistsTerrance Thompson 7 2013 Shreveport
SacksIsaiah Melo 4.0 2004 Denver
HurriesJoel Holley 6 2033 Iowa City
Blocked PassesDerek Martinez 3 2045 Santa Cruz
Field GoalsTobias Paschal 6 2004 Durham
Key Run BlocksVan Fitzgerald 9 2035 San Antonio
Key Run OpportunitiesVan Fitzgerald 16 2035 San Antonio
Pancake BlocksReuben Cassell 5 2047 San Antonio
Passes DefensedClyde Alston 4 2010 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsQuinn Sullivan 125 2041 Baltimore
Punt Return TDsJackie Abrams 1 2025 New Orleans
Kickoff Return YardsBlaine Phan 276 2033 Texas
Kickoff Return TDsBlaine Phan 2 2033 Texas
Points ScoredJason Guevara 19 2024 Fargo
Yards from ScrimmageAlex Campbell 261 2033 Hartford
All-Purpose YardsGino Wynn 337 2040 El Paso

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingEmmanuel Cole 127.5 2032 Boston
Pass AttemptsJoshua Urrutia 62 2005 New Orleans
Pass CompletionsJoshua Urrutia 30 2003 Atlantic City
Completion PercentageEmmanuel Cole 76.7 2032 Boston
Passing YardsJoshua Urrutia 351 2005 New Orleans
Yards per Pass AttemptEmmanuel Cole 10.10 2032 Boston
Passing TouchdownsJoshua Urrutia 4 2003 Atlantic City
Times SackedEmmanuel Cole 2 2036 Shreveport
Rushing AttemptsCorey James 30 2005 New Orleans
Rushing YardsBart Godfrey 168 2030 Brooklyn
Yards per CarryBart Godfrey 8.84 2030 Brooklyn
Rushing TouchdownsBart Godfrey 2 2030 Brooklyn
ReceptionsDane McCrae 10 2003 Cleveland
Receiving YardsAlex Campbell 185 2033 Durham
Yards per ReceptionAlex Campbell 30.83 2033 Durham
Receiving TouchdownsAlex Campbell 3 2033 Durham
Targeted PassesJohn Parsley 17 2005 New Orleans
Passes DroppedJimmie Swift 3 2036 Shreveport
InterceptionsRoland Parra 1 2003 Atlantic City
Pass Defense PercentageBrad Drake 100.0 2038 Detroit
TacklesRobby Hollander 12 2003 Oregon
AssistsJumbo Guilbeaux 5 2038 Hartford
SacksIsaiah Melo 1.5 2003 Brooklyn
HurriesDeion Norton 3 2038 Hartford
Blocked PassesEarl Talley 1 2036 Shreveport
Field GoalsJack Munoz 3 2003 Brooklyn
Key Run BlocksMike Kenney 6 2005 New Orleans
Key Run OpportunitiesQuinn Rodgers 9 2029 San Antonio
Pancake BlocksVan Fitzgerald 2 2029 San Antonio
Passes DefensedBrad Drake 4 2038 Detroit
Punt Return YardsShaun Parker 91 2038 San Antonio
Punt Return TDsShaun Parker 1 2038 San Antonio
Kickoff Return YardsGino Wynn 131 2038 Hartford
Points ScoredAlex Campbell 18 2033 Durham
Yards from ScrimmageBart Godfrey 198 2030 Brooklyn
All-Purpose YardsGino Wynn 268 2037 Hartford

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.0 2029
Points Allowed15.8 2038
Passing Yards288.5 2026
Passing Yards Allowed191.4 2007
Rushing Yards156.4 2047
Rushing Yards Allowed92.7 2032
Total Yards415.1 2032
Total Yards Allowed300.3 2004
Pass Attempts46.7 2024
Rush Attempts35.6 2032

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Death Valley 2005
Points Allowed 0 Atlantic City 2003
Passing Yards 484 San Antonio 2033
Passing Yards Allowed 58 Kansas City 2038
Rushing Yards 293 Boston 2039
Rushing Yards Allowed 2 Shreveport 2046
Total Yards 613 Miami 2036
Total Yards Allowed 114 Kansas City 2038
Pass Attempts 67 San Antonio 2026
Rush Attempts 50 San Antonio 2047

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 35 Atlantic City 2003
Points Allowed 3 Brooklyn 2003
Passing Yards 354 New Orleans 2005
Passing Yards Allowed 138 Brooklyn 2003
Rushing Yards 182 Brooklyn 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed 38 Detroit 2005
Total Yards 514 New Orleans 2005
Total Yards Allowed 235 Brooklyn 2003
Pass Attempts 63 New Orleans 2005
Rush Attempts 38 New Orleans 2005

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software