League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Firebirds

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Blizzard

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - El Paso Rockets

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Sharks

  - - Iowa City Argonauts

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Ohio Sentries

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Bandits

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Arch

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Boise City Stampede Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
William Fitzgerald37423828637.66151188.1
Cooper Allen120689788.156775.6
Team50331038767.71211884.5
Opp49028128785.87191277.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Ethan LovalloRB1726123.5600
Richie ArnoldRB943073.2740
Nathaniel HazeltineRB411904.6321
William FitzgeraldQB341243.6511
Team---35013023.7285
Opp---42220804.931018

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Fred WagnerSE203129166612.918.2198
Kody HendonSE1207186812.237.2356
Doug BrownSE754659412.917.9245
Randy HoffmanTE513142213.618.2722

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Doug CheliLCB72110.011874.7
Cary WrightSLB64140.031777.1
Johnnie WestbrookSLB62141.000472.0
Sammie SzczepaniakFS57220.000779.3
Fred RobertsSS53150.003786.0
Wes BrackensFS53140.001375.8
Tyrone KellLCB42170.0011079.2
Leon ReevesSILB38152.000379.7
Malachi JohnstoneRDE361012.5170081.1
Arturo KempRCB34130.001578.9
Kerry FultonLDT31120.030081.3
Corbin KayerMLB29151.021178.0
Chad HerndonRDT25111.020082.1
Randall DawsonRDT20151.060082.5
Owen FreedmanWLB2080.010380.9
Aidan WatsonLCB1460.002381.6

Boise CityTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.023
Rushing Yards93.026
Yards Per Carry3.7225
Pass Attempts35.918
Completions22.17
Completion Pct.61.66 (T)
Passing Yards276.95
Yards Per Attempt7.712
Yards Per Catch12.505
Total Yards Gained357.516
3rd Down Conversions32.823
Points Per Game23.911
Pass Rush Pct.22.99
Pass Defense Pct.58.015
Turnovers2118 (T)
Turnover Margin-116 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.125
Rushing Yards148.629
Yards Per Carry4.9330
Pass Attempts35.015
Completions20.115 (T)
Completion Pct.57.315 (T)
Passing Yards205.62
Yards Per Attempt5.873
Yards Per Catch10.241
Total Yards Gained343.920
3rd Down Conversions41.230
Points Per Game23.424
Pass Rush Pct.20.111
Pass Defense Pct.52.513
Turnovers2011 (T)
Turnover Margin+116 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBucky Ferraro 103.4 2024
Pass AttemptsWesley Doser 6,096 2061
Pass CompletionsWesley Doser 3,806 2061
Completion PercentageRex Arredondo 65.6 2047
Passing YardsWesley Doser 43,708 2061
Yards per Pass AttemptBucky Ferraro 7.85 2024
Passing TouchdownsWesley Doser 280 2061
Times SackedWesley Doser 327 2061
300 Yards PassingWesley Doser 47 2061
Rushing AttemptsMitch Harmon 2,337 2047
Rushing YardsMitch Harmon 9,616 2047
Yards per CarryBranden Lin 6.37 2013
Rushing TouchdownsMitch Harmon 61 2047
100 Yards RushingMitch Harmon 24 2047
ReceptionsFred Wagner 1,138 2061
Receiving YardsFred Wagner 15,128 2061
Yards per ReceptionReggie Barney 15.90 2013
Receiving TouchdownsFred Wagner 106 2061
Targeted PassesFred Wagner 1,823 2061
Passes DroppedLeroy Montalto 77 2039
100 Yards ReceivingFred Wagner 66 2061
InterceptionsJosh Van Pelt 38 2047
Pass Defense PercentageJeff Hulse 83.8 2013
TacklesLuther Howard 1,235 2036
AssistsJim Wilcox 433 2045
SacksRonnie Cash 123.0 2046
HurriesHerb Money 278 2040
Blocked PassesRonnie Cash 53 2046
Field GoalsChad Malone 449 2044
Key Run BlocksLonnie Habich 399 2024
Key Run OpportunitiesLonnie Habich 1,064 2024
Pancake BlocksLonnie Habich 103 2024
Passes DefensedDerek Meadows 135 2025
Punt Return YardsCybersleuth Pritchett 1,024 2013
Punt Return TDsCybersleuth Pritchett 2 2013
Kickoff Return YardsJeffrey Duffy 6,137 2046
Kickoff Return TDsJeffrey Duffy 3 2046
Points ScoredChad Malone 1,773 2044
Yards from ScrimmageFred Wagner 15,128 2061
All-Purpose YardsFred Wagner 15,128 2061
Games StartedLamont Gardner 203 2040

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBranden Lin 109.7 2010
Pass AttemptsBucky Ferraro 597 2023
Pass CompletionsBucky Ferraro 394 2023
Completion PercentageRex Arredondo 68.4 2044
Passing YardsRex Arredondo 4,379 2045
Yards per Pass AttemptRex Arredondo 8.12 2046
Passing TouchdownsRex Arredondo 30 2044
Times SackedRex Arredondo 57 2045
300 Yards PassingRex Arredondo 5 2046
Rushing AttemptsSherman New 384 2005
Rushing YardsMitch Harmon 1,586 2044
Yards per CarryEarl Willkens 5.47 2026
Rushing TouchdownsAustin Philyaw 15 2011
100 Yards RushingMitch Harmon 7 2044
ReceptionsFred Wagner 175 2060
Receiving YardsFred Wagner 2,255 2060
Yards per ReceptionRufus Samuels 16.50 2029
Receiving TouchdownsAbe Muncy 13 2007
Targeted PassesFred Wagner 286 2060
Passes DroppedFred Wagner 18 2060
100 Yards ReceivingFred Wagner 13 2060
InterceptionsTony Cook 7 2004
Pass Defense PercentageJosh Van Pelt 86.7 2042
TacklesLouis Evan 127 2003
AssistsGus Curtis 52 2042
SacksRonnie Cash 17.5 2042
HurriesHerb Money 41 2038
Blocked PassesRonnie Cash 11 2042
Field GoalsAxel Lincoln 41 2060
Key Run BlocksMelvin Mayes 51 2029
Key Run OpportunitiesCory Crawford 127 2029
Pancake BlocksCory Crawford 16 2029
Passes DefensedCraig Jiles 23 2006
Punt Return YardsJosh Van Pelt 486 2046
Punt Return TDsJ.J. Washington 2 2041
Kickoff Return YardsMack Franz 1,111 2026
Kickoff Return TDsAdrian Bensen 1 2027
Points ScoredChad Malone 154 2040
Yards from ScrimmageFred Wagner 2,255 2060
All-Purpose YardsFred Wagner 2,255 2060

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRex Arredondo 157.1 2044 Atlanta
Pass AttemptsBucky Ferraro 62 2023 Kansas City
Pass CompletionsGage Springer 40 2060 Seattle
Completion PercentageGerald Morton 91.3 2041 St. Louis
Passing YardsRex Arredondo 513 2045 Alaska
Yards per Pass AttemptRex Arredondo 12.21 2044 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsBranden Lin 5 2011 Alaska
Times SackedRex Arredondo 9 2041 Alaska
Rushing AttemptsSherman New 39 2005 Fargo
Rushing YardsSherman New 210 2003 Seattle
Yards per CarryMitch Harmon 10.13 2043 Los Angeles
Rushing TouchdownsToothpick Lang 3 2009 El Paso
ReceptionsFred Wagner 20 2060 Seattle
Receiving YardsFred Wagner 279 2062 Oregon
Yards per ReceptionRussell Barajas 29.60 2026 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsTerrance Ryan 3 2006 Seattle
Targeted PassesFred Wagner 27 2060 Alaska
Passes DroppedShaun Parker 4 2039 Seattle
InterceptionsDashawn Vargas 3 2046 Alaska
Pass Defense PercentageRandy Richmond 100.0 2013 Seattle
TacklesLouis Evan 16 2005 Durham
AssistsLuther Howard 9 2025 Omaha
SacksAhmad Lowell 4.5 2004 Seattle
HurriesRonnie Cash 8 2035 Kansas City
Blocked PassesRonnie Cash 3 2042 New Orleans
Field GoalsChad Malone 7 2038 Shreveport
Key Run BlocksBooker Wilke 7 2003 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesFernando Bailey 16 2061 Seattle
Pancake BlocksCory Crawford 3 2028 Honolulu
Passes DefensedCraig Jiles 6 2006 Alaska
Punt Return YardsJosh Van Pelt 107 2046 Shreveport
Punt Return TDsIan Henson 1 2028 Los Angeles
Kickoff Return YardsKody Hendon 250 2062 Shreveport
Kickoff Return TDsAdrian Bensen 1 2027 Kansas City
Points ScoredMitch Harmon 24 2040 Hartford
Yards from ScrimmageFred Wagner 279 2062 Oregon
All-Purpose YardsKody Hendon 284 2062 Shreveport

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingGerald Morton 114.7 2040 Durham
Pass AttemptsBranden Lin 47 2011 Tucson
Pass CompletionsBucky Ferraro 30 2023 Alaska
Completion PercentageGerald Morton 81.3 2040 Durham
Passing YardsBranden Lin 399 2010 Texas
Yards per Pass AttemptGerald Morton 9.03 2040 Durham
Passing TouchdownsBranden Lin 4 2010 Texas
Times SackedGerald Morton 4 2040 Denver
Rushing AttemptsAustin Philyaw 28 2012 Honolulu
Rushing YardsAustin Philyaw 181 2012 Honolulu
Yards per CarryEthan Lovallo 7.12 2060 Alaska
Rushing TouchdownsMitch Harmon 2 2040 Denver
ReceptionsPercy Galoob 10 2040 Durham
Receiving YardsCybersleuth Pritchett 183 2011 Atlanta
Yards per ReceptionLeroy Montalto 14.80 2038 Miami
Receiving TouchdownsCybersleuth Pritchett 3 2011 Atlanta
Targeted PassesFred Wagner 16 2060 Alaska
Passes DroppedBrant Kelly 2 2023 Atlanta
InterceptionsR.J. Knoyle 2 2043 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageHoward Lane 100.0 2040 Durham
TacklesLouis Evan 12 2005 Tucson
AssistsJim Wilcox 5 2040 Denver
SacksDominick Block 3.5 2006 Oregon
HurriesHerb Money 3 2040 Denver
Blocked PassesBobby Findorff 1 2023 Alaska
Field GoalsConrad Fisher 4 2006 Oregon
Key Run BlocksCharles Bergmann 6 2006 Oregon
Key Run OpportunitiesRich Brigance 7 2023 Atlanta
Pancake BlocksBill Shannon 2 2023 Alaska
Passes DefensedJeff Hulse 4 2008 Miami
Punt Return YardsHeath Lynch 25 2038 Miami
Kickoff Return YardsJeffrey Duffy 97 2040 Las Vegas
Kickoff Return TDsJeffrey Duffy 1 2040 Las Vegas
Points ScoredKerry McLendon 12 2023 Alaska
Yards from ScrimmagePercy Galoob 124 2040 Durham
All-Purpose YardsPercy Galoob 124 2040 Durham

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.6 2044
Points Allowed14.6 2004
Passing Yards290.2 2061
Passing Yards Allowed180.0 2004
Rushing Yards156.5 2029
Rushing Yards Allowed87.3 2005
Total Yards405.3 2044
Total Yards Allowed290.2 2004
Pass Attempts41.1 2060
Rush Attempts36.0 2029

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 53 El Paso 2044
Points Allowed 0 Seattle 2004
Passing Yards 513 Alaska 2045
Passing Yards Allowed 29 Boston 2004
Rushing Yards 262 Seattle 2003
Rushing Yards Allowed -1 Alaska 2044
Total Yards 574 Alaska 2045
Total Yards Allowed 96 Alaska 2042
Pass Attempts 62 Kansas City 2023
Rush Attempts 54 Durham 2013

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Seattle 2010
Points Allowed 3 Atlanta 2011
Passing Yards 399 Texas 2010
Passing Yards Allowed 156 Alaska 2060
Rushing Yards 196 Honolulu 2012
Rushing Yards Allowed 18 Alaska 2023
Total Yards 494 Texas 2010
Total Yards Allowed 241 Atlanta 2011
Pass Attempts 47 Tucson 2011
Rush Attempts 36 Honolulu 2012

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software