League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Wolfpack

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Bees

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Cleveland Sentries

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - El Paso Rockets

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Hammerheads

  - - Iowa City Soldiers

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Ice

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Arch

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Honolulu Hammerheads Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Cooper Allen30920924547.94246109.3
Team31221225188.07256111.0
Opp30319619566.467978.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Lenny MorrisonRB1405413.8632
Cooper AllenQB432555.9313
Fernando BanksRB251305.2000
Team---2299724.2447
Opp---26310343.9359

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Stan WiltSE865985014.419.8890
Josh StantonSE794952710.766.6735
Timothy MorrisTE463543612.469.4853
Bubba HarrowFL42282769.866.5732
Lenny MorrisonRB251515910.606.3601
Fernando BanksRB119707.786.3610

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Jace NorgardRCB59130.503780.9
Alec DillonMLB57160.002674.2
Orlando StoffersSS56280.001580.6
Wayne MaxwellSLB47155.090373.7
Sedrick GiedtFS3890.000579.1
Raymond BarryRCB2340.001582.4
Nate HornRDE2295.060081.0
Billy WeaverWLB2250.000269.7
Tyrell BlackburnLCB2050.001377.7
Dixon NortonWLB19120.000382.9
Blaine DattiloLDT1531.530081.8
Jermaine JamisonLDT13141.010080.5
Wes CummingRDT1081.020082.5
Nick SchrammRDE933.020082.5
Gabriel KarpelRDE934.080080.5

HonoluluTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.427
Rushing Yards108.024
Yards Per Carry4.2416 (T)
Pass Attempts34.711 (T)
Completions23.64
Completion Pct.67.93 (T)
Passing Yards279.83
Yards Per Attempt8.073 (T)
Yards Per Catch11.888
Total Yards Gained375.25
3rd Down Conversions41.46
Points Per Game29.91
Pass Rush Pct.18.125
Pass Defense Pct.53.515
Turnovers1010 (T)
Turnover Margin+55 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.220
Rushing Yards114.912
Yards Per Carry3.939
Pass Attempts33.719
Completions21.829
Completion Pct.64.728 (T)
Passing Yards217.316
Yards Per Attempt6.4613
Yards Per Catch9.987
Total Yards Gained317.612
3rd Down Conversions33.69 (T)
Points Per Game16.75
Pass Rush Pct.19.315
Pass Defense Pct.37.05
Turnovers154 (T)
Turnover Margin-55 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRonnie Tu 90.5 2013
Pass AttemptsMarcus Hanks 7,139 2035
Pass CompletionsMarcus Hanks 4,370 2035
Completion PercentageMarcus Hanks 61.2 2035
Passing YardsMarcus Hanks 47,015 2035
Yards per Pass AttemptRonnie Tu 7.54 2013
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Hanks 256 2035
Times SackedMarcus Hanks 331 2035
300 Yards PassingMarcus Hanks 26 2035
Rushing AttemptsArnie Lanner 2,547 2028
Rushing YardsArnie Lanner 12,221 2028
Yards per CarryCooper Allen 6.82 2051
Rushing TouchdownsArnie Lanner 103 2028
100 Yards RushingArnie Lanner 39 2028
ReceptionsDaryl King 674 2045
Receiving YardsDaryl King 9,185 2045
Yards per ReceptionLeroy O'Neal 16.06 2013
Receiving TouchdownsLeroy O'Neal 59 2013
Targeted PassesDaryl King 1,256 2045
Passes DroppedLeroy O'Neal 57 2013
100 Yards ReceivingDaryl King 34 2045
InterceptionsBritt Perkins 47 2042
Pass Defense PercentageLewis Loukas 84.4 2013
TacklesMalik Heck 1,041 2049
AssistsMalik Heck 318 2049
SacksAvery Terrell 54.0 2051
HurriesXavier Black 135 2029
Blocked PassesEric Shannon 31 2025
Field GoalsShaun Church 371 2033
Key Run BlocksDesmond Guajardo 431 2028
Key Run OpportunitiesDesmond Guajardo 1,115 2028
Pancake BlocksPhillip Pierce 108 2032
Passes DefensedGenaro Burke 171 2012
Punt Return YardsNorm Fulton 812 2031
Punt Return TDsIrv Shaw 1 2013
Kickoff Return YardsByron Clemons 6,231 2026
Kickoff Return TDsByron Clemons 4 2026
Points ScoredShaun Church 1,569 2033
Yards from ScrimmageArnie Lanner 15,879 2028
All-Purpose YardsArnie Lanner 15,885 2028
Games StartedDesmond Guajardo 216 2028

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingRandolph Kranz 105.6 2010
Pass AttemptsMarcus Hanks 633 2035
Pass CompletionsMarcus Hanks 398 2032
Completion PercentageCooper Allen 70.5 2051
Passing YardsRonnie Tu 4,455 2012
Yards per Pass AttemptCooper Allen 8.25 2051
Passing TouchdownsRonnie Tu 41 2012
Times SackedKody Bauer 54 2044
300 Yards PassingMarcus Hanks 5 2032
Rushing AttemptsLenny Morrison 369 2051
Rushing YardsArnie Lanner 1,771 2024
Yards per CarryCooper Allen 6.63 2046
Rushing TouchdownsLenny Morrison 14 2051
100 Yards RushingArnie Lanner 9 2023
ReceptionsStan Wilt 108 2051
Receiving YardsLeroy O'Neal 1,592 2012
Yards per ReceptionJoey Greiner 16.61 2026
Receiving TouchdownsLeroy O'Neal 16 2012
Targeted PassesDaryl King 197 2040
Passes DroppedJody Beech 12 2013
100 Yards ReceivingDaryl King 6 2042
InterceptionsPaul Dover 8 2011
Pass Defense PercentageJace Norgard 90.6 2047
TacklesMalik Heck 139 2043
AssistsSherman Schultz 49 2040
SacksJimmy Brady 13.0 2041
HurriesJimmy Brady 36 2041
Blocked PassesCorwin Carter 8 2031
Field GoalsShaun Church 43 2027
Key Run BlocksPhillip Pierce 52 2024
Key Run OpportunitiesSammie Woodson 135 2047
Pancake BlocksPhillip Pierce 21 2023
Passes DefensedGenaro Burke 28 2012
Punt Return YardsDarnell Arrowsmith 509 2050
Punt Return TDsPeter Shields 1 2028
Kickoff Return YardsByron Clemons 1,434 2026
Kickoff Return TDsByron Clemons 2 2024
Points ScoredShaun Church 166 2027
Yards from ScrimmageArnie Lanner 2,094 2024
All-Purpose YardsJody Beech 2,110 2013

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingCooper Allen 149.0 2052 Los Angeles
Pass AttemptsMarcus Hanks 57 2032 Tucson
Pass CompletionsMarcus Hanks 37 2033 Las Vegas
Completion PercentageCooper Allen 89.3 2052 Los Angeles
Passing YardsRonnie Tu 470 2012 Omaha
Yards per Pass AttemptAmos Bradford 13.17 2042 Atlantic City
Passing TouchdownsRonnie Tu 7 2012 Omaha
Times SackedKody Bauer 9 2044 Los Angeles
Rushing AttemptsLenny Morrison 38 2051 Los Angeles
Rushing YardsJoseph Gallego 243 2006 Texas
Yards per CarryGus Bruce 10.50 2038 Hartford
Rushing TouchdownsArnie Lanner 4 2026 Miami
ReceptionsMatt Brunner 13 2009 Iowa City
Receiving YardsLeroy O'Neal 209 2013 Iowa City
Yards per ReceptionStan Wilt 32.80 2052 Omaha
Receiving TouchdownsBrett McDaniel 3 2003 San Antonio
Targeted PassesDaryl King 24 2040 Durham
Passes DroppedTimothy Morris 5 2049 Seattle
InterceptionsPaul Dover 3 2004 Boise City
Pass Defense PercentageIrving Sager 100.0 2013 Los Angeles
TacklesLouis Evan 15 2010 Las Vegas
AssistsPhil Mugica 10 2029 Las Vegas
SacksJimmy Brady 4.0 2044 El Paso
HurriesJimmy Brady 11 2041 Kansas City
Blocked PassesAvery Terrell 4 2049 Los Angeles
Field GoalsShaun Church 6 2025 Oregon
Key Run BlocksDesmond Guajardo 8 2025 Oregon
Key Run OpportunitiesSammie Woodson 19 2047 Las Vegas
Pancake BlocksPhillip Pierce 4 2023 El Paso
Passes DefensedPaul Dover 6 2004 Seattle
Punt Return YardsRex Kelley 115 2025 Kansas City
Punt Return TDsPeter Shields 1 2028 Omaha
Kickoff Return YardsByron Clemons 254 2026 Tucson
Kickoff Return TDsJared Petitgout 1 2023 Los Angeles
Points ScoredArnie Lanner 24 2026 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageLeroy O'Neal 209 2013 Iowa City
All-Purpose YardsByron Clemons 254 2026 Tucson

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMarcus Hanks 150.1 2030 Alaska
Pass AttemptsMarcus Hanks 48 2027 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsMarcus Hanks 29 2030 Alaska
Completion PercentageMarcus Hanks 82.9 2030 Alaska
Passing YardsMarcus Hanks 381 2030 Alaska
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Hanks 10.89 2030 Alaska
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Hanks 4 2030 Alaska
Times SackedMarcus Hanks 7 2025 Denver
Rushing AttemptsColin Sonkin 30 2005 Detroit
Rushing YardsLenny Morrison 148 2051 Alaska
Yards per CarryLenny Morrison 7.80 2051 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsColin Sonkin 2 2005 Boise City
ReceptionsEfren Herold 9 2005 Alaska
Receiving YardsEfren Herold 170 2006 Boise City
Yards per ReceptionDrew Lindsay 20.00 2030 Alaska
Receiving TouchdownsEfren Herold 3 2006 Boise City
Targeted PassesMikel Rice 15 2005 Detroit
Passes DroppedPeter Shields 2 2025 Tucson
InterceptionsNorm Fulton 2 2030 Atlanta
Pass Defense PercentageDerek Schulz 100.0 2024 Denver
TacklesEugene Lemmons 12 2007 Denver
AssistsCorwin Carter 4 2024 Seattle
SacksDaniel Beane 2.0 2005 Alaska
HurriesTy Tedone 3 2024 Seattle
Blocked PassesRandy Humphries 2 2030 Alaska
Field GoalsGlenn Hale 4 2010 Seattle
Key Run BlocksAlexis Brown 5 2005 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesPhillip Pierce 11 2024 Seattle
Pancake BlocksPhillip Pierce 4 2024 Seattle
Passes DefensedLamont McMullin 5 2010 Seattle
Punt Return YardsJulian Currier 82 2051 Alaska
Kickoff Return YardsJace Norgard 93 2050 Tucson
Points ScoredBrad Stephens 14 2050 Tucson
Yards from ScrimmageLenny Morrison 151 2051 Alaska
All-Purpose YardsJared Petitgout 178 2024 Seattle

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.5 2051
Points Allowed15.1 2005
Passing Yards319.1 2012
Passing Yards Allowed181.9 2005
Rushing Yards160.8 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed90.5 2051
Total Yards417.5 2012
Total Yards Allowed287.3 2005
Pass Attempts42.2 2040
Rush Attempts36.7 2046

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Omaha 2012
Points Allowed 0 Kansas City 2009
Passing Yards 470 Omaha 2012
Passing Yards Allowed 49 Death Valley 2003
Rushing Yards 364 Texas 2006
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Boise City 2025
Total Yards 558 Cleveland 2005
Total Yards Allowed 160 Los Angeles 2029
Pass Attempts 66 Tucson 2040
Rush Attempts 54 Las Vegas 2046

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Alaska 2030
Points Allowed 3 Boise City 2006
Passing Yards 399 Alaska 2030
Passing Yards Allowed 81 Denver 2047
Rushing Yards 191 Alaska 2051
Rushing Yards Allowed 50 Boise City 2005
Total Yards 523 Alaska 2030
Total Yards Allowed 183 Boise City 2005
Pass Attempts 48 Atlanta 2027
Rush Attempts 43 Boise City 2005

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software