League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Wolfpack

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Beavers

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Cleveland Sentries

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - El Paso Rockets

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Hammerheads

  - - Iowa City Soldiers

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Ice

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Arch

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Honolulu Hammerheads Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Warren McCarthy20913914416.897587.4
Cooper Allen111706625.964187.7
Team32020921036.5711687.5
Opp35321325307.1714984.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Fernando BanksRB974214.3420
Drew WoodardRB934524.8610
Warren McCarthyQB391864.7722
Lenny MorrisonRB321253.9130
Team---28612704.4487
Opp---27211114.0837

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Stan WiltSE1218387310.527.2143
Kody MedinaFL85504859.705.7123
Timothy MorrisTE37242078.635.5903
Abel TorresFL251517311.536.9214
Fernando BanksRB1413906.926.4300
Grady StevensonSE231218415.338.0043

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Orlando StoffersSS74180.001778.4
Jacob ColeMLB60171.011575.7
Jimmie MahoneyFS43140.001476.8
Brady MossSLB35131.040075.3
Stan SimmonsLDT28145.050081.3
Riley JaimeLCB26130.000679.8
Hugh ZellerWLB23100.031076.8
Darrin AlcottLCB2380.001075.8
Blaine DattiloLDT2293.090081.1
Wayne MaxwellRDE21115.5140181.4
Dixon NortonWLB2071.510378.6
Leonardo BryantRDE1856.071082.0
Sedrick GiedtFS1750.001274.5
Jamal MartyRCB1560.000177.8
Butch RinerSS1020.002185.1

HonoluluTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.612 (T)
Rushing Yards127.06 (T)
Yards Per Carry4.4411 (T)
Pass Attempts32.026 (T)
Completions20.921
Completion Pct.65.38
Passing Yards210.325
Yards Per Attempt6.5717
Yards Per Catch10.0628
Total Yards Gained327.720
3rd Down Conversions38.315
Points Per Game21.815 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.24.23
Pass Defense Pct.49.116
Turnovers86 (T)
Turnover Margin+64 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.216
Rushing Yards111.112
Yards Per Carry4.0814
Pass Attempts35.317
Completions21.315
Completion Pct.60.315 (T)
Passing Yards253.024
Yards Per Attempt7.1723
Yards Per Catch11.8826 (T)
Total Yards Gained346.513
3rd Down Conversions42.926
Points Per Game17.54
Pass Rush Pct.18.59 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.36.26
Turnovers148 (T)
Turnover Margin-64 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingCooper Allen 90.7 2054
Pass AttemptsMarcus Hanks 7,139 2035
Pass CompletionsMarcus Hanks 4,370 2035
Completion PercentageCooper Allen 62.7 2054
Passing YardsMarcus Hanks 47,015 2035
Yards per Pass AttemptRonnie Tu 7.54 2013
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Hanks 256 2035
Times SackedMarcus Hanks 331 2035
300 Yards PassingCooper Allen 27 2054
Rushing AttemptsArnie Lanner 2,547 2028
Rushing YardsArnie Lanner 12,221 2028
Yards per CarryCooper Allen 6.65 2054
Rushing TouchdownsArnie Lanner 103 2028
100 Yards RushingArnie Lanner 39 2028
ReceptionsDaryl King 674 2045
Receiving YardsDaryl King 9,185 2045
Yards per ReceptionLeroy O'Neal 16.06 2013
Receiving TouchdownsLeroy O'Neal 59 2013
Targeted PassesDaryl King 1,256 2045
Passes DroppedLeroy O'Neal 57 2013
100 Yards ReceivingDaryl King 34 2045
InterceptionsBritt Perkins 47 2042
Pass Defense PercentageLewis Loukas 84.4 2013
TacklesMalik Heck 1,041 2049
AssistsMalik Heck 318 2049
SacksAvery Terrell 54.0 2051
HurriesXavier Black 135 2029
Blocked PassesEric Shannon 31 2025
Field GoalsShaun Church 371 2033
Key Run BlocksDesmond Guajardo 431 2028
Key Run OpportunitiesDesmond Guajardo 1,115 2028
Pancake BlocksPhillip Pierce 108 2032
Passes DefensedGenaro Burke 171 2012
Punt Return YardsJulian Currier 1,354 2054
Punt Return TDsIrv Shaw 1 2013
Kickoff Return YardsByron Clemons 6,231 2026
Kickoff Return TDsByron Clemons 4 2026
Points ScoredShaun Church 1,569 2033
Yards from ScrimmageArnie Lanner 15,879 2028
All-Purpose YardsArnie Lanner 15,885 2028
Games StartedDesmond Guajardo 216 2028

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingCooper Allen 109.6 2052
Pass AttemptsMarcus Hanks 633 2035
Pass CompletionsMarcus Hanks 398 2032
Completion PercentageCooper Allen 70.5 2051
Passing YardsCooper Allen 4,527 2052
Yards per Pass AttemptCooper Allen 8.25 2051
Passing TouchdownsRonnie Tu 41 2012
Times SackedKody Bauer 54 2044
300 Yards PassingCooper Allen 8 2052
Rushing AttemptsLenny Morrison 369 2051
Rushing YardsArnie Lanner 1,771 2024
Yards per CarryCooper Allen 6.63 2046
Rushing TouchdownsLenny Morrison 17 2054
100 Yards RushingArnie Lanner 9 2023
ReceptionsStan Wilt 127 2054
Receiving YardsLeroy O'Neal 1,592 2012
Yards per ReceptionJoey Greiner 16.61 2026
Receiving TouchdownsLeroy O'Neal 16 2012
Targeted PassesDaryl King 197 2040
Passes DroppedJody Beech 12 2013
100 Yards ReceivingStan Wilt 10 2052
InterceptionsPaul Dover 8 2011
Pass Defense PercentageJace Norgard 90.6 2047
TacklesMalik Heck 139 2043
AssistsSherman Schultz 49 2040
SacksJimmy Brady 13.0 2041
HurriesJimmy Brady 36 2041
Blocked PassesCorwin Carter 8 2031
Field GoalsShaun Church 43 2027
Key Run BlocksPhillip Pierce 52 2024
Key Run OpportunitiesSammie Woodson 135 2047
Pancake BlocksPhillip Pierce 21 2023
Passes DefensedGenaro Burke 28 2012
Punt Return YardsDarnell Arrowsmith 509 2050
Punt Return TDsPeter Shields 1 2028
Kickoff Return YardsByron Clemons 1,434 2026
Kickoff Return TDsByron Clemons 2 2024
Points ScoredShaun Church 166 2027
Yards from ScrimmageArnie Lanner 2,094 2024
All-Purpose YardsJody Beech 2,110 2013

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingCooper Allen 149.6 2053 El Paso
Pass AttemptsMarcus Hanks 57 2032 Tucson
Pass CompletionsMarcus Hanks 37 2033 Las Vegas
Completion PercentageCooper Allen 89.3 2052 Los Angeles
Passing YardsRonnie Tu 470 2012 Omaha
Yards per Pass AttemptAmos Bradford 13.17 2042 Atlantic City
Passing TouchdownsRonnie Tu 7 2012 Omaha
Times SackedKody Bauer 9 2044 Los Angeles
Rushing AttemptsLenny Morrison 38 2051 Los Angeles
Rushing YardsJoseph Gallego 243 2006 Texas
Yards per CarryGus Bruce 10.50 2038 Hartford
Rushing TouchdownsArnie Lanner 4 2026 Miami
ReceptionsStan Wilt 15 2054 Atlanta
Receiving YardsLeroy O'Neal 209 2013 Iowa City
Yards per ReceptionStan Wilt 33.20 2053 Kansas City
Receiving TouchdownsBrett McDaniel 3 2003 San Antonio
Targeted PassesDaryl King 24 2040 Durham
Passes DroppedTimothy Morris 5 2049 Seattle
InterceptionsPaul Dover 3 2004 Boise City
Pass Defense PercentageIrving Sager 100.0 2013 Los Angeles
TacklesLouis Evan 15 2010 Las Vegas
AssistsPhil Mugica 10 2029 Las Vegas
SacksJimmy Brady 4.0 2044 El Paso
HurriesJimmy Brady 11 2041 Kansas City
Blocked PassesAvery Terrell 4 2049 Los Angeles
Field GoalsShaun Church 6 2025 Oregon
Key Run BlocksDesmond Guajardo 8 2025 Oregon
Key Run OpportunitiesSammie Woodson 19 2047 Las Vegas
Pancake BlocksPhillip Pierce 4 2023 El Paso
Passes DefensedPaul Dover 6 2004 Seattle
Punt Return YardsRex Kelley 115 2025 Kansas City
Punt Return TDsPeter Shields 1 2028 Omaha
Kickoff Return YardsByron Clemons 254 2026 Tucson
Kickoff Return TDsJared Petitgout 1 2023 Los Angeles
Points ScoredArnie Lanner 24 2026 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageLeroy O'Neal 209 2013 Iowa City
All-Purpose YardsByron Clemons 254 2026 Tucson

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMarcus Hanks 150.1 2030 Alaska
Pass AttemptsCooper Allen 50 2052 Alaska
Pass CompletionsCooper Allen 34 2052 Alaska
Completion PercentageMarcus Hanks 82.9 2030 Alaska
Passing YardsCooper Allen 442 2054 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Hanks 10.89 2030 Alaska
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Hanks 4 2030 Alaska
Times SackedMarcus Hanks 7 2025 Denver
Rushing AttemptsColin Sonkin 30 2005 Detroit
Rushing YardsLenny Morrison 148 2051 Alaska
Yards per CarryLenny Morrison 7.80 2051 Miami
Rushing TouchdownsColin Sonkin 2 2005 Boise City
ReceptionsStan Wilt 12 2054 Atlanta
Receiving YardsEfren Herold 170 2006 Boise City
Yards per ReceptionTimothy Morris 20.60 2054 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsEfren Herold 3 2006 Boise City
Targeted PassesJosh Stanton 22 2053 Hartford
Passes DroppedPeter Shields 2 2025 Tucson
InterceptionsNorm Fulton 2 2030 Atlanta
Pass Defense PercentageDerek Schulz 100.0 2024 Denver
TacklesEugene Lemmons 12 2007 Denver
AssistsJacob Cole 5 2053 Hartford
SacksDaniel Beane 2.0 2005 Alaska
HurriesTy Tedone 3 2024 Seattle
Blocked PassesRandy Humphries 2 2030 Alaska
Field GoalsGlenn Hale 4 2010 Seattle
Key Run BlocksAlexis Brown 5 2005 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesPhillip Pierce 11 2024 Seattle
Pancake BlocksPhillip Pierce 4 2024 Seattle
Passes DefensedLamont McMullin 5 2010 Seattle
Punt Return YardsJulian Currier 82 2051 Alaska
Kickoff Return YardsJace Norgard 93 2050 Tucson
Points ScoredBrad Stephens 14 2050 Tucson
Yards from ScrimmageGrady Stevenson 164 2054 Atlanta
All-Purpose YardsJared Petitgout 178 2024 Seattle

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.6 2053
Points Allowed15.1 2005
Passing Yards319.1 2012
Passing Yards Allowed181.9 2005
Rushing Yards160.8 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed88.5 2054
Total Yards417.5 2012
Total Yards Allowed287.3 2005
Pass Attempts42.2 2040
Rush Attempts36.7 2046

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 52 Omaha 2012
Points Allowed 0 Kansas City 2009
Passing Yards 470 Omaha 2012
Passing Yards Allowed 49 Death Valley 2003
Rushing Yards 364 Texas 2006
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Boise City 2025
Total Yards 558 Cleveland 2005
Total Yards Allowed 89 Los Angeles 2054
Pass Attempts 66 Tucson 2040
Rush Attempts 54 Las Vegas 2046

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Alaska 2030
Points Allowed 3 Boise City 2006
Passing Yards 442 Atlanta 2054
Passing Yards Allowed 81 Denver 2047
Rushing Yards 191 Alaska 2051
Rushing Yards Allowed 50 Boise City 2005
Total Yards 523 Alaska 2030
Total Yards Allowed 183 Boise City 2005
Pass Attempts 50 Alaska 2052
Rush Attempts 43 Boise City 2005

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software