League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Wolfpack

  - - Atlantic City Phantoms

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Beavers

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Cleveland Sentries

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - El Paso Rockets

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Hammerheads

  - - Iowa City Soldiers

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Bandits

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Arch

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Texas Inferno

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Cleveland Sentries Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Tyrell Kaczor114666425.633564.3
Team114666425.633564.3
Opp104656706.441180.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Shane MansourRB622443.9410
Team---682794.1010
Opp---903403.7834

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Colin LaneTE29191125.893.8601
Shane MansourRB18151399.277.7220
Bryan DuncanFL221213511.256.1402
Matt LaneTE1789912.385.8202
Russell NicholsSE1368514.176.5412
Jermaine BennewithFL1356412.804.9202

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Andrew TateSILB1840.000067.1
Daquan WilsonWLB1740.010174.9
Shaun ThomasonFS1680.000074.0
Colin DawkinsLCB1350.001078.6
Sergio ThomasRCB1330.010373.8
Teddy ReillyLDE1142.030183.4
Adam PostonFS1110.000278.9
C.J. BernierSLB903.530077.1
Xavier WillisLDT720.010080.5
Cornelius FitzgeraldSLB730.010384.5
Dwayne GarnerWILB630.000072.2
Bo SalingerRDT640.000082.5
Glen WebsterNT520.500080.9
Keith CornsRCB540.000073.2
Efrain CoteRDE440.010079.7
Camden PorterFS300.000076.6
Devan ShieldsLCB310.000182.2

ClevelandTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.725
Rushing Yards93.021
Yards Per Carry4.1017
Pass Attempts38.015
Completions22.013 (T)
Completion Pct.57.921
Passing Yards214.026
Yards Per Attempt5.6328
Yards Per Catch9.7327
Total Yards Gained292.328
3rd Down Conversions25.626
Points Per Game17.724
Pass Rush Pct.17.327
Pass Defense Pct.42.524
Turnovers513 (T)
Turnover Margin-117 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.027 (T)
Rushing Yards113.317
Yards Per Carry3.7811 (T)
Pass Attempts34.712
Completions21.712 (T)
Completion Pct.62.524 (T)
Passing Yards223.310
Yards Per Attempt6.4414
Yards Per Catch10.3111
Total Yards Gained324.311
3rd Down Conversions35.617
Points Per Game17.75 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.17.48
Pass Defense Pct.69.930
Turnovers418 (T)
Turnover Margin+117 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRichard McCormick 95.1 2050
Pass AttemptsLeon Dishowitz 4,742 2048
Pass CompletionsLeon Dishowitz 2,935 2048
Completion PercentageElijah Sasser 66.1 2056
Passing YardsLeon Dishowitz 32,715 2048
Yards per Pass AttemptDaquan Allen 7.41 2054
Passing TouchdownsLeon Dishowitz 216 2048
Times SackedCarl Daniels 264 2036
300 Yards PassingMarco Bennett 23 2029
Rushing AttemptsEthan Cabrera 2,042 2046
Rushing YardsEthan Cabrera 8,375 2046
Yards per CarryLeon Dishowitz 6.75 2048
Rushing TouchdownsEthan Cabrera 56 2046
100 Yards RushingPhillip McGough 27 2031
ReceptionsNeil Wilcox 789 2047
Receiving YardsNeil Wilcox 9,731 2047
Yards per ReceptionBarry Reeves 16.81 2026
Receiving TouchdownsCarter Bradley 53 2050
Targeted PassesNeil Wilcox 1,340 2047
Passes DroppedGino Robinson 65 2032
100 Yards ReceivingNeil Wilcox 24 2047
InterceptionsHarold King 50 2049
Pass Defense PercentageHarold King 83.6 2049
TacklesHarold King 1,579 2049
AssistsHarold King 554 2049
SacksJim Hutchins 50.0 2054
HurriesJim Hutchins 131 2054
Blocked PassesRobert Barokas 31 2031
Field GoalsShawn Stagg 201 2029
Key Run BlocksMartin Godfrey 386 2051
Key Run OpportunitiesMartin Godfrey 980 2051
Pancake BlocksMartin Godfrey 72 2051
Passes DefensedHarold King 208 2049
Punt Return YardsCarl Samuels 2,531 2052
Punt Return TDsEthan Cabrera 3 2046
Kickoff Return YardsBroderick Roberson 4,682 2053
Kickoff Return TDsBroderick Roberson 4 2053
Points ScoredShawn Stagg 890 2029
Yards from ScrimmageEthan Cabrera 11,116 2046
All-Purpose YardsEthan Cabrera 17,014 2046
Games StartedHarold King 208 2049

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMarco Bennett 109.9 2026
Pass AttemptsMonty Lynch 624 2039
Pass CompletionsLeon Dishowitz 368 2040
Completion PercentageElijah Sasser 69.5 2055
Passing YardsMarco Bennett 4,800 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptMarco Bennett 9.18 2026
Passing TouchdownsMarco Bennett 43 2026
Times SackedCarl Daniels 54 2031
300 Yards PassingMarco Bennett 7 2026
Rushing AttemptsEthan Cabrera 360 2042
Rushing YardsEthan Cabrera 1,687 2042
Yards per CarryPhillip McGough 5.16 2028
Rushing TouchdownsPhillip McGough 15 2027
100 Yards RushingEthan Cabrera 9 2046
ReceptionsColin Lane 121 2056
Receiving YardsBarry Reeves 1,625 2026
Yards per ReceptionC.J. Ipock 18.98 2026
Receiving TouchdownsBarry Reeves 16 2026
Targeted PassesColin Lane 198 2056
Passes DroppedMaurice McKinney 16 2031
100 Yards ReceivingColin Lane 8 2057
InterceptionsHarold King 7 2038
Pass Defense PercentageHarold King 90.6 2047
TacklesColby Stoner 148 2004
AssistsJunior Sweeney 55 2055
SacksEfrain Corsarie 17.0 2046
HurriesRick Lichter 26 2025
Blocked PassesRick Lichter 8 2026
Field GoalsShawn Stagg 38 2024
Key Run BlocksChad Garrison 56 2051
Key Run OpportunitiesChad Garrison 119 2051
Pancake BlocksMartin Godfrey 14 2046
Passes DefensedHarold King 24 2043
Punt Return YardsCarl Samuels 760 2051
Punt Return TDsCourtney Peterson 2 2023
Kickoff Return YardsMercury Makredkakis 1,249 2038
Kickoff Return TDsWill Keim 2 2032
Points ScoredShawn Stagg 162 2024
Yards from ScrimmageEthan Cabrera 2,182 2042
All-Purpose YardsEthan Cabrera 3,502 2042

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingElijah Sasser 158.3 2055 Kansas City
Pass AttemptsMarco Bennett 56 2025 Tucson
Pass CompletionsDaquan Allen 34 2053 Tennessee
Completion PercentageCarl Daniels 100.0 2035 Oregon
Passing YardsMarco Bennett 408 2026 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptElijah Sasser 14.40 2055 Kansas City
Passing TouchdownsMarco Bennett 6 2024 Omaha
Times SackedCarl Daniels 7 2032 Iowa City
Rushing AttemptsBrooks Creel 33 2011 Shreveport
Rushing YardsPhillip McGough 280 2030 Miami
Yards per CarryPhillip McGough 10.75 2028 Death Valley
Rushing TouchdownsPhillip McGough 3 2026 Iowa City
ReceptionsNeil Wilcox 13 2044 New Orleans
Receiving YardsAl Boone 200 2054 Denver
Yards per ReceptionBarry Reeves 29.60 2025 Hartford
Receiving TouchdownsBarry Reeves 4 2024 Iowa City
Targeted PassesNeil Wilcox 25 2044 Detroit
Passes DroppedMaurice McKinney 4 2030 Kansas City
InterceptionsTaylor Goodwin 3 2047 Iowa City
Pass Defense PercentageReggie Gordon 100.0 2013 Kansas City
TacklesColby Stoner 18 2004 Tennessee
AssistsDaniel Beane 9 2013 Hartford
SacksJacques Haggard 3.5 2003 St. Louis
HurriesJim Hutchins 6 2051 Durham
Blocked PassesRick Lichter 4 2026 El Paso
Field GoalsShawn Stagg 7 2024 Death Valley
Key Run BlocksWesley Gallegos 9 2003 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesMartin Godfrey 17 2042 Omaha
Pancake BlocksMartin Godfrey 4 2044 Detroit
Passes DefensedMicah Moreira 5 2007 Boise City
Punt Return YardsNeil Wilcox 165 2043 Detroit
Punt Return TDsCourtney Peterson 1 2023 San Antonio
Kickoff Return YardsKarl Gaylor 213 2023 Atlantic City
Kickoff Return TDsKarl Gaylor 1 2023 Atlantic City
Points ScoredBarry Reeves 24 2024 Iowa City
Yards from ScrimmagePhillip McGough 280 2030 Miami
All-Purpose YardsEthan Cabrera 358 2042 Denver

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLeon Dishowitz 129.9 2044 Omaha
Pass AttemptsMarco Bennett 58 2024 Durham
Pass CompletionsMarco Bennett 31 2024 Durham
Completion PercentageRondell Burks 78.1 2051 Omaha
Passing YardsMarco Bennett 360 2024 Durham
Yards per Pass AttemptRondell Burks 10.88 2051 Omaha
Passing TouchdownsLeon Dishowitz 4 2044 Brooklyn
Times SackedLeon Dishowitz 6 2045 Omaha
Rushing AttemptsFrancisco Huntley 31 2051 Miami
Rushing YardsEthan Cabrera 151 2046 Texas
Yards per CarryEthan Cabrera 6.29 2046 Texas
Rushing TouchdownsFrancisco Huntley 4 2051 Miami
ReceptionsFrancisco Huntley 11 2051 Kansas City
Receiving YardsTony Oaks 151 2003 Omaha
Yards per ReceptionGino Robinson 24.80 2029 Boston
Receiving TouchdownsNeil Wilcox 3 2044 Brooklyn
Targeted PassesAl Boone 20 2052 St. Louis
Passes DroppedKarl Gaylor 2 2025 San Antonio
InterceptionsAlfonzo Levine 2 2003 Omaha
Pass Defense PercentageIrving Green 100.0 2024 Durham
TacklesHarold King 16 2046 Brooklyn
AssistsEthan Glasthal 7 2047 Omaha
SacksJim Hutchins 2.0 2051 Kansas City
HurriesHeath Harvey 5 2025 San Antonio
Blocked PassesGabe Winter 3 2050 Detroit
Field GoalsShawn Stagg 4 2029 Hartford
Key Run BlocksShawn Clark 7 2029 Hartford
Key Run OpportunitiesShawn Clark 13 2029 Hartford
Pancake BlocksChad Garrison 3 2046 Texas
Passes DefensedIrving Green 3 2024 Durham
Punt Return YardsCarl Samuels 89 2050 Detroit
Kickoff Return YardsToby Broderick 133 2026 Detroit
Points ScoredFrancisco Huntley 24 2051 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageFrancisco Huntley 190 2051 Omaha
All-Purpose YardsEthan Cabrera 222 2046 Texas

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.4 2026
Points Allowed13.1 2046
Passing Yards300.0 2026
Passing Yards Allowed186.8 2046
Rushing Yards156.6 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed86.0 2013
Total Yards393.6 2047
Total Yards Allowed288.8 2027
Pass Attempts39.2 2056
Rush Attempts36.6 2046

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 Iowa City 2044
Points Allowed 0 Detroit 2005
Passing Yards 418 Las Vegas 2009
Passing Yards Allowed 19 Iowa City 2006
Rushing Yards 294 Miami 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed 5 San Antonio 2047
Total Yards 613 San Antonio 2041
Total Yards Allowed 100 Detroit 2003
Pass Attempts 56 Tucson 2025
Rush Attempts 52 Durham 2046

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Omaha 2051
Points Allowed 7 Hartford 2047
Passing Yards 360 Durham 2024
Passing Yards Allowed 51 Omaha 2046
Rushing Yards 216 Miami 2051
Rushing Yards Allowed 50 Omaha 2003
Total Yards 512 Kansas City 2051
Total Yards Allowed 187 Omaha 2046
Pass Attempts 58 Durham 2024
Rush Attempts 46 Miami 2051

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software