League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Alaska Kodiaks

  - - Atlanta Firebirds

  - - Atlantic City Aces

  - - Baltimore Bombers

  - - Boise City Stampede

  - - Boston Blizzard

  - - Brooklyn Brawlers

  - - Dallas Vaqueros

  - - Death Valley Copperheads

  - - Denver Dynomite

  - - Detroit Vampires

  - - Durham Bulldogs

  - - Fargo Sodbusters

  - - Hartford Attack

  - - Honolulu Sharks

  - - Iowa City Argonauts

  - - Kansas City Storm

  - - Las Vegas Rounders

  - - Los Angeles Outlaws

  - - Miami Talons

  - - New Orleans Voodoo

  - - Ohio Aviators

  - - Omaha Arrowheads

  - - Oregon Bandits

  - - Philadelphia Generals

  - - San Antonio Stingers

  - - Santa Cruz Privateers

  - - Seattle Spartans

  - - Shreveport Pride

  - - St. Louis Silverbacks

  - - Tennessee Militia

  - - Tucson Toros

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


00856001

Ohio Aviators Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Alexis Maxwell31191916.160251.9
Gregory LaPointe139725.540243.2
Team44282635.980442.1
Opp32182066.4441102.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Chuck MatthewsRB13231.7701
Alexis MaxwellQB3103.3300
Gregory LaPointeQB294.5000
Team---19452.3701
Opp---361995.5310

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Dominic JosephTE137547.714.1500
Deion TatumTE66528.678.6700
Elliot EyerTE768113.5011.5700
Korey GaultSE744411.006.2900
Josh PerlimanFL4273.501.7500
Connor NikolausSE3166.002.0000
Albert OgearyRB1155.005.0000
Blake EmmonsSE111414.0014.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Alex LeskunFS1100.0012100.0
Louie IelusicRDE621.020082.5
Neal KariyaRDT510.000082.5
Rickey JeffriesMLB510.000069.6
Nolan DonohoeLCB310.000288.8
A.J. MurphyNT311.000082.5
Jeremy FordLCB310.000046.5
Lincoln WeilerLDE300.000075.7
Avery StearsmanSLB210.000189.1
Dominic JosephTE200.000082.5
Clarence WallaceLCB200.000072.9
Winfred CroneFS200.000050.0
Emmitt KempSS210.000077.3
Sammy HerzogSS100.000082.5
Korey GaultSE100.000082.5
James CollinsRDT100.010082.5
Nathan HopperSLB130.010078.7
Chase DoleLDE100.000082.5
Alexis MaxwellQB100.00000.0

OhioTeamRank
Rushes per Game19.027 (T)
Rushing Yards45.030
Yards Per Carry2.3731
Pass Attempts44.04 (T)
Completions28.03 (T)
Completion Pct.63.67 (T)
Passing Yards263.012
Yards Per Attempt5.9824
Yards Per Catch9.3928
Total Yards Gained302.024
3rd Down Conversions30.020
Points Per Game3.031 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.23.59
Pass Defense Pct.69.911
Turnovers532
Turnover Margin-431 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game36.028
Rushing Yards199.031
Yards Per Carry5.5330
Pass Attempts32.09 (T)
Completions18.09 (T)
Completion Pct.56.312 (T)
Passing Yards206.012 (T)
Yards Per Attempt6.4413
Yards Per Catch11.4418
Total Yards Gained390.026
3rd Down Conversions56.330
Points Per Game35.032
Pass Rush Pct.15.66 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.69.220
Turnovers110 (T)
Turnover Margin+431 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLeon Dishowitz 88.7 2047
Pass AttemptsLeon Dishowitz 4,140 2047
Pass CompletionsLeon Dishowitz 2,567 2047
Completion PercentageLeon Dishowitz 62.0 2047
Passing YardsLeon Dishowitz 28,930 2047
Yards per Pass AttemptMarco Bennett 7.05 2029
Passing TouchdownsLeon Dishowitz 195 2047
Times SackedCarl Daniels 264 2036
300 Yards PassingMarco Bennett 23 2029
Rushing AttemptsEthan Cabrera 2,042 2046
Rushing YardsEthan Cabrera 8,375 2046
Yards per CarryPhillip McGough 4.81 2031
Rushing TouchdownsEthan Cabrera 56 2046
100 Yards RushingPhillip McGough 27 2031
ReceptionsNeil Wilcox 789 2047
Receiving YardsNeil Wilcox 9,731 2047
Yards per ReceptionBarry Reeves 16.81 2026
Receiving TouchdownsNeil Wilcox 45 2047
Targeted PassesNeil Wilcox 1,340 2047
Passes DroppedGino Robinson 65 2032
100 Yards ReceivingNeil Wilcox 24 2047
InterceptionsHarold King 45 2047
Pass Defense PercentageHarold King 84.4 2047
TacklesHarold King 1,337 2047
AssistsHarold King 470 2047
SacksXavier Willis 48.0 2063
HurriesTeddy Reilly 149 2062
Blocked PassesTeddy Reilly 37 2062
Field GoalsShawn Stagg 201 2029
Key Run BlocksRay Parmely 310 2037
Key Run OpportunitiesRay Parmely 830 2037
Pancake BlocksMartin Godfrey 61 2047
Passes DefensedHarold King 187 2047
Punt Return YardsNeil Wilcox 2,520 2047
Punt Return TDsEthan Cabrera 3 2046
Kickoff Return YardsEthan Cabrera 4,530 2046
Kickoff Return TDsWill Keim 2 2032
Points ScoredShawn Stagg 890 2029
Yards from ScrimmageEthan Cabrera 11,116 2046
All-Purpose YardsEthan Cabrera 17,014 2046
Games StartedRay Parmely 186 2037

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMarco Bennett 109.9 2026
Pass AttemptsMonty Lynch 624 2039
Pass CompletionsLeon Dishowitz 368 2040
Completion PercentageLeon Dishowitz 64.4 2045
Passing YardsMarco Bennett 4,800 2026
Yards per Pass AttemptMarco Bennett 9.18 2026
Passing TouchdownsMarco Bennett 43 2026
Times SackedCarl Daniels 54 2031
300 Yards PassingMarco Bennett 7 2026
Rushing AttemptsDixon Johnston 397 2064
Rushing YardsEthan Cabrera 1,687 2042
Yards per CarryPhillip McGough 5.16 2028
Rushing TouchdownsPhillip McGough 15 2027
100 Yards RushingEthan Cabrera 9 2046
ReceptionsKorey Gault 118 2067
Receiving YardsBarry Reeves 1,625 2026
Yards per ReceptionC.J. Ipock 18.98 2026
Receiving TouchdownsBarry Reeves 16 2026
Targeted PassesDominic Joseph 209 2068
Passes DroppedMaurice McKinney 16 2031
100 Yards ReceivingBarry Reeves 7 2026
InterceptionsHarold King 7 2038
Pass Defense PercentageHarold King 90.6 2047
TacklesColby Stoner 148 2004
AssistsHarold King 53 2042
SacksEfrain Corsarie 17.0 2046
HurriesVernon Dawud 38 2065
Blocked PassesTeddy Reilly 11 2060
Field GoalsShawn Stagg 38 2024
Key Run BlocksMartin Godfrey 49 2045
Key Run OpportunitiesWalter Ford 123 2064
Pancake BlocksMartin Godfrey 14 2046
Passes DefensedHarold King 24 2043
Punt Return YardsMarty Pate 963 2061
Punt Return TDsMarty Pate 3 2061
Kickoff Return YardsMercury Makredkakis 1,249 2038
Kickoff Return TDsWill Keim 2 2032
Points ScoredShawn Stagg 162 2024
Yards from ScrimmageEthan Cabrera 2,182 2042
All-Purpose YardsEthan Cabrera 3,502 2042

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLeon Dishowitz 157.7 2047 Boise City
Pass AttemptsMarco Bennett 56 2025 Tucson
Pass CompletionsJaylen Buckley 34 2068 Iowa City
Completion PercentageCarl Daniels 100.0 2035 Oregon
Passing YardsMarco Bennett 408 2026 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptMarco Bennett 13.38 2026 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsMarco Bennett 6 2024 Omaha
Times SackedCarl Daniels 7 2032 Iowa City
Rushing AttemptsDixon Johnston 40 2064 Shreveport
Rushing YardsPhillip McGough 280 2030 Miami
Yards per CarryPhillip McGough 10.75 2028 Death Valley
Rushing TouchdownsPhillip McGough 3 2026 Iowa City
ReceptionsLeonardo McCreadie 14 2064 Atlantic City
Receiving YardsNeil Wilcox 198 2042 San Antonio
Yards per ReceptionBarry Reeves 29.60 2025 Hartford
Receiving TouchdownsBarry Reeves 4 2024 Iowa City
Targeted PassesNeil Wilcox 25 2044 Detroit
Passes DroppedMaurice McKinney 4 2030 Kansas City
InterceptionsTaylor Goodwin 3 2047 Iowa City
Pass Defense PercentageReggie Gordon 100.0 2013 Kansas City
TacklesColby Stoner 18 2004 Tennessee
AssistsDaniel Beane 9 2013 Hartford
SacksJacques Haggard 3.5 2003 St. Louis
HurriesTeddy Reilly 7 2061 San Antonio
Blocked PassesRick Lichter 4 2026 Philadelphia
Field GoalsShawn Stagg 7 2024 Death Valley
Key Run BlocksWesley Gallegos 9 2003 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesWalter Ford 18 2064 Iowa City
Pancake BlocksMartin Godfrey 4 2044 Detroit
Passes DefensedMicah Moreira 5 2007 Boise City
Punt Return YardsKorey Gault 172 2065 Iowa City
Punt Return TDsKorey Gault 2 2065 Iowa City
Kickoff Return YardsKarl Gaylor 213 2023 Atlantic City
Kickoff Return TDsKarl Gaylor 1 2023 Atlantic City
Points ScoredBarry Reeves 24 2024 Iowa City
Yards from ScrimmagePhillip McGough 280 2030 Miami
All-Purpose YardsEthan Cabrera 358 2042 Denver

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLeon Dishowitz 129.9 2044 Omaha
Pass AttemptsMarco Bennett 58 2024 Durham
Pass CompletionsMarco Bennett 31 2024 Durham
Completion PercentageLeon Dishowitz 69.0 2047 Hartford
Passing YardsMarco Bennett 360 2024 Durham
Yards per Pass AttemptLeon Dishowitz 9.44 2044 Omaha
Passing TouchdownsLeon Dishowitz 4 2044 Brooklyn
Times SackedLeon Dishowitz 6 2045 Omaha
Rushing AttemptsSherman Vierra 25 2003 Omaha
Rushing YardsEthan Cabrera 151 2046 Dallas
Yards per CarryEthan Cabrera 6.29 2046 Dallas
Rushing TouchdownsEthan Cabrera 2 2045 Omaha
ReceptionsTony Oaks 9 2003 Omaha
Receiving YardsTony Oaks 151 2003 Omaha
Yards per ReceptionGino Robinson 24.80 2029 Boston
Receiving TouchdownsNeil Wilcox 3 2044 Brooklyn
Targeted PassesNeil Wilcox 14 2046 Dallas
Passes DroppedKarl Gaylor 2 2025 San Antonio
InterceptionsAlfonzo Levine 2 2003 Omaha
Pass Defense PercentageIrving Green 100.0 2024 Durham
TacklesHarold King 16 2046 Brooklyn
AssistsEthan Glasthal 7 2047 Omaha
SacksAlfonzo Levine 1.5 2003 Baltimore
HurriesHeath Harvey 5 2025 San Antonio
Blocked PassesLewis Flynn 1 2025 San Antonio
Field GoalsShawn Stagg 4 2029 Hartford
Key Run BlocksShawn Clark 7 2029 Hartford
Key Run OpportunitiesShawn Clark 13 2029 Hartford
Pancake BlocksChad Garrison 3 2046 Dallas
Passes DefensedIrving Green 3 2024 Durham
Punt Return YardsKevin Morris 38 2025 San Antonio
Kickoff Return YardsToby Broderick 133 2026 Detroit
Points ScoredNeil Wilcox 18 2044 Brooklyn
Yards from ScrimmagePhillip McGough 156 2029 Hartford
All-Purpose YardsEthan Cabrera 222 2046 Dallas

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored30.4 2026
Points Allowed13.1 2046
Passing Yards300.0 2026
Passing Yards Allowed186.8 2046
Rushing Yards156.6 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed86.0 2013
Total Yards393.6 2047
Total Yards Allowed288.8 2027
Pass Attempts39.1 2039
Rush Attempts36.6 2046

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 54 Iowa City 2044
Points Allowed 0 Detroit 2005
Passing Yards 418 Las Vegas 2009
Passing Yards Allowed 19 Iowa City 2006
Rushing Yards 294 Miami 2030
Rushing Yards Allowed 5 San Antonio 2047
Total Yards 613 San Antonio 2041
Total Yards Allowed 100 Detroit 2003
Pass Attempts 56 Tucson 2025
Rush Attempts 52 Durham 2046

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 34 Dallas 2046
Points Allowed 7 Hartford 2047
Passing Yards 360 Durham 2024
Passing Yards Allowed 51 Omaha 2046
Rushing Yards 205 Dallas 2046
Rushing Yards Allowed 50 Omaha 2003
Total Yards 452 Dallas 2046
Total Yards Allowed 187 Omaha 2046
Pass Attempts 58 Durham 2024
Rush Attempts 43 Hartford 2029

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software